RSS feeds allow Web site content to be gathered via feed reader software. Click the subscribe link to obtain the feed URL for this page. The feed will update when new content appears on this page.

Rolling Hills

A collection of news and information related to Rolling Hills published by this site and its partners.

Top Rolling Hills Articles

Displaying items 1-11
  • Football: Week One schedule

     
    Thursday, Sept. 9 CITY NONLEAGUE Bell at Grant, 7 p.m. Belmont at South Gate, 7 p.m. Locke at San Fernando, 7 p.m. Narbonne at South East, 7 p.m. Santee at San Pedro, 7 p.m. Taft vs. Dorsey at Rancho Cienega......
  • Football: Friday's scores

     
    Friday, September 10th CITY NONLEAGUE Cleveland 15, Fremont 13 El Camino Real 36, Palisades 35 Lincoln 30, Huntington Park 27 (OT) Reseda 17, Monroe 2 SOUTHERN SECTION NONLEAGUE Agoura 35, Ventura 34 Alemany 44, Eastside 20 Antelope Valley 36, Rosamond......
  • Football: Week Two schedule

     
    Thursday, September 16th CITY NONLEAGUE Eagle Rock at Fairfax, 7 p.m. El Camino Real at Sylmar, 7 p.m. Grant at Granada Hills, 7 p.m. Reseda at Cleveland, 7 p.m. San Fernando at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m. SOUTHERN SECTION MARMONTE......
  • Football: Week 6 schedule

     
    Thursday, October 14th SOUTHERN SECTION BASELINE LEAGUE Glendora vs. Etiwanda at Colony, 7 p.m. CENTURY LEAGUE Anaheim Canyon vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m. EMPIRE LEAGUE Western at Tustin, 7 p.m. GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE Garden Grove Santiago at....
  • Football: Southern Section standings

     
    PAC-5 (I) Moore: Long Beach Poly 2-0, 4-2; Long Beach Wilson 2-0, 4-2; Lakewood 2-1, 6-1; Long Beach Cabrillo 2-1, 3-4; Long Beach Jordan 1-1, 3-3; Compton 0-3, 2-5; Millikan 0-3, 1-6. Serra: Bishop Amat 1-0, 7-0; Sherman Oaks Notre......
  • Football: Week 9 schedule

     
    Thursday, November 4th CITY SMALL SCHOOLS LEAGUE Sherman Oaks CES vs. Douglass at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m. SOUTHERN SECTION BASELINE LEAGUE Los Osos vs. Alta Loma at Chaffey HS, 7 p.m. Rancho Cucamonga vs. Etiwanda at Colony, 7 p.m.......
  • Football: Southern Section standings (through Thursday)

     
    Southern Section Standings PAC-5 (I) Moore: Long Beach Poly 5-0, 7-2; Lakewood 4-1, 8-1; Long Beach Jordan 3-2, 5-4; Long Beach Wilson 3-2, 5-4; Long Beach Cabrillo 2-3, 3-6; Compton 1-4, 3-6; Millikan 0-6, 1-9. Serra: Alemany 3-0, 9-0; Bishop......
  • Boys' basketball: Wednesday scores

     
    NONLEAGUE Aliso Niguel 62, Whittier 45 Buena Park 54, Anaheim 41 Campbell Hall 106, Cathedral 64 Capistrano Valley 72, Yorba Linda 43 Chaparral 63, Lakeside 44 Chino Hills 66, Valley View 56 Colton 47, Rim of the World 45 Dana......
  • Girls' basketball: Thursday scores

     
    AMBASSADOR LEAGUE Linfield Christian 59, Calvary Murrieta 25 Woodcrest Christian 45, Western Christian 26 ARROWHEAD LEAGUE California Lutheran 42, Upland Christian Academy 19 BIG VIII LEAGUE Corona Centennial 72, Riverside North 42 Corona Santiago 44,...
  • Girls' basketball: Wednesday scores

     
    ARROWHEAD LEAGUE California Lutheran 50, La Sierra Academy 15 COASTAL LEAGUE Rolling Hills Prep 67, New Roads 27 DESERT SKY LEAGUE Victor Valley 38, Barstow 37 EAST VALLEY LEAGUE Arleta 50, Verdugo Hills 40 EXPRESS LEAGUE Orangewood Academy 58,...
  • Girls' basketball: Tuesday scores

     
    ACADEMY LEAGUE Brethren Christian 41, Oxford Academy 20 Sage Hill 54, Crean Lutheran 28 Whitney 71, St. Margaret's 40 AGAPE LEAGUE Excelsior 37, Academy for Academic Excellence 30 Victor Valley Christian 47, Hesperia Christian 39 ALPHA LEAGUE Sierra...