Yulee RB Derrick Henry sets nation's top Nike SPARQ rating, bumping East Ridge LB Justin Horton

 
Yulee High running back Derrick Henry is used to dominating opponents on the football field.

The 5,263 rushing yards and 65 touchdowns he has accumulated during his freshman and sophomore seasons are proof of that.

But now the junior-to-be is overtaking the combine circuit, too. Henry posted the top Nike SPARQ score in the nation on Sunday (March 13) at Orlando's Lake Highland Prep. His combined score of 123.09 overtook Clermont East Ridge linebacker Justin Horton's score of 122.75.

"That's the highest in the nation," Henry said. "I scored 103 as a freshman, not knowing what you have to do in the drills. Over the spring and summer I practiced to comeback this year. And when I came back, I did what I learned over the summer and the spring, just competed and did what I had to do."

The SPARQ's special scoring formula consists of the graded measurements and times from four different events: the 40-yard dash, the 20-yard (5-10-5) shuttle run, the kneeling power ball toss and the vertical leap.

Henry's score was just enough to overtake Horton's tally, which he posted last week at a Nike SPARQ Combine in Mobile, Ala. Henry has the 13th highest SPARQ score of all-time, while Horton is at 14.

The Top 25 Nike SPARQ performers each year qualify for nationals in Portland, Ore., in July. Henry and Horton are virtual locks to make the trip.

"I figured somebody would come around eventually and knock me off the hill," Horton said on Monday. "I have a lot of workouts to help myself get better in the meantime and I think I can put up some good competition when I get out there."

Former Orlando Olympia ATH Henry Eady qualified last year with a 118.26. Eady finished 11th with a 118.52 at nationals and he is now enrolled at Washington State.

What makes Henry's score all the more impressive is that as a rising junior, he is still growing (currently 6-3, 225) and stands to improve his score next year.

"It's a little overwhelming because I'm a sophomore doing what I did," Henry said. "It definitely shows you that hard work pays off and that you can't be satisfied with this. You got to be hungry so you can come back next year and get even higher."

Henry had a 4.53-second 40 time, 4.38-second shuttle run, a 38.5-inch vertical leap, and a 39-foot kneeling power ball toss.

Although Henry's performance will only help him gain more exposure, he really doesn't need it at this point. He already has offers from Florida State, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Miami, Notre Dame and others. But Henry doesn't go to the combines just to get attention.

"I can tell that coming to these things, like camps, really helps," Henry said. "When I'm in a game and playing, you can see the transition, that I'm getting faster and stronger and learning different things when running with the ball, like lowering my shoulder and making a cut. So I'm going to keep doing these every year until I get to college."

After putting on a memorable performance in Orlando, the highly-touted Henry had time to talk recruiting as well.

"Yeah I have a top five. Florida State, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina, Alabama," Henry said. "Because they've shown me a lot of interest, FSU is No. 1. They've shown me a lot of love since I was a ninth grader, giving me my first verbal offer. I just like the style they have, the school they have, the program and what they've done the past couple of years, the success they've had."

Henry added that he's also on pace to graduate early and will likely enroll at whichever school he chooses in January of 2013.

The 40-yard dash at the Lake Highland SPARQ Combine showed off some hometown Orlando speed. Jimmy Roberts of Timber Creek edged Marvin Bracy of Boone High with both clocking 4.42 seconds in the 40-yard dash, but they gave Roberts the top position.

Other Orlando-area players finishing in the top five of their respective events were: Darrius Laboo of Olympia (No. 4 in the 40, 4.49), Wekiva Springs' Samolu Jallah (No. 1 vertical at 41.7 inches) , Stavany Joseph of Orlando University (No. 5 vertical, 37.9), Duaron Williams of Jones (No. 2 powerball, 45.0 feet), Lake Brantley's Robbie Reiche (No. 4 powerball, 41.5), Olympia's James Hamilton (No. 5 Power ball, 41.0) and Michael Cirino of Poinciana (4.15-second shuttle).
 
<h3>Scores from Orlando's Nike SPARQ Combine at Lake Highlad Prep</h3>
  4.

Featured Stories

Name Class High School State 40 SH PB VJ SPARQ
Derrick Henry 13 Yulee FL 4.53 4.38 39.0 38.5 123.09
Rayshawn Jenkins 12 Admiral Farragut Academy FL 4.57 4.18 39.0 33.7 109.02
Carson Jackson 14 Melbourne FL 4.55 4.22 39.0 32.4 104.88
Lynn Jr Griffin 12 Providence Christian Academy FL 4.81 4.57 41.0 38.9 102.96
Jordan Reus 13 Saint Cloud FL 4.64 4.28 40.0 36.0 101.73
Darrius Laboo 12 Olympia FL 4.49 4.27 36.5 34.8 101.10
Brent O'neal 12 Canterbury School Of Florida FL 4.46 4.47 37.5 33.6 100.35
Michael Cirino 12 Poinciana FL 4.59 4.15 33.5 35.3 99.78
Samolu Jallah 13 Wekiva FL 4.67 4.47 34.0 41.7 97.17
Jontavious Carter 12 Crisp County GA 4.57 4.72 40.0 32.7 95.04
Dennis Andrews 12 Amos P Godby FL 4.69 4.25 37.0 31.8 93.45
James Hamilton 12 Olympia FL 5.80 4.85 41.0 28.4 92.88
Sean Mcguinn 12 Merritt Island FL 4.67 4.22 32.5 37.1 92.31
Denzel Conyers 12 Boca Ciega FL 4.73 4.19 37.0 30.1 90.75
Lorenzo Reeves 13 Olympia FL 4.59 4.28 32.0 32.6 90.48
Nick Friel 12 Merritt Island FL 4.74 4.31 34.0 38.1 90.30
Brian Nickerson 12 Miami Springs Senior FL 4.71 4.34 38.0 32.1 90.09
Chris Murray 12 King Senior FL 4.65 4.09 33.0 30.3 89.85
Alvin Cunningham 12 Admiral Farragut Academy FL 4.81 4.17 36.5 30.0 89.25
Sytavious Brown 12 Crisp County GA 4.57 4.50 38.0 30.8 88.95
Morris Lawrence 13 Lake Minneola FL 4.99 4.22 38.5 31.4 88.74
Nick Fleig 12 Viera FL 4.76 4.25 33.5 34.0 88.71
Donavon Frater Jr. 12 Lake Brantley FL 4.63 4.28 36.0 30.8 88.41
Justin Evans 12 Lowndes GA 4.70 4.40 35.0 34.4 88.26
Robbie Reiche 12 Lake Brantley FL 5.07 4.53 41.5 26.7 88.02
Duaron Williams 12 Jones FL 5.45 4.78 45.0 24.8 87.93
James Brooks 12 South Lake FL 4.66 4.36 30.5 35.4 87.48
David Lowrey 12 Orangewood Christian School FL 4.77 4.47 39.0 33.9 87.09
Kitlo Meme 12 Premier Academy FL 4.65 4.50 34.0 33.4 86.64
Lee Williams 12 Maclay School FL 4.49 4.53 34.0 34.3 86.10
Shaquille Speights 13 Jefferson Senior FL 4.70 4.47 35.0 32.4 85.80
Kaseem Edman 12 Doctor Phillips FL 4.77 4.59 36.0 31.2 85.68
Jimmie Roberts 12 Timber Creek FL 4.42 4.49 30.0 37.7 85.44
Andrew Adair 12 Merritt Island FL 4.94 4.31 34.5 33.6 85.23
Toddrick Macon 13 Admiral Farragut Academy FL 4.81 4.25 35.0 29.6 85.05
Au Keemian Mills 12 Okeechobee FL 4.67 4.28 31.5 32.7 84.87
Austin Gordon 12 Manatee FL 4.91 4.72 45.5 28.7 84.39
Caleb Brantley 13 Crescent City FL 5.53 4.72 42.0 24.1 84.24
Kerwin Harrison 12 Kathleen FL 4.77 4.62 33.5 33.0 84.03
Corey Vereen 13 West Orange FL 4.91 4.43 37.0 28.2 83.55
Jermel Moment 13 Lake Wales FL 4.67 4.53 34.0 34.8 83.34
Nick Johnson 12 North Cobb GA 4.63 4.41 32.0 35.6 83.04
Marvin Bracy 12 William R Boone FL 4.42 4.50 29.0 34.5 82.92
Kristian Aratchiysky 12 Gulf FL 4.88 4.37 33.0 31.9 82.68
Kyle King 12 Olympia FL 5.00 4.32 35.0 30.2 81.90
Anthony Powell 12 Sebring FL 4.83 4.44 37.5 34.7 81.84
Tremaine Berry 12 Vanguard FL 5.02 4.60 39.0 25.1 81.75
Vinny Smith 12 Merritt Island FL 4.95 4.38 34.0 36.7 81.45
Brian Denmark 13 James Rickards FL 4.60 4.69 38.0 27.9 81.00
Richard Tucker 13 Baldwin Middle Senior FL 4.78 4.57 35.0 30.6 80.28
Gregory Edwards 13 Union County FL 4.53 4.47 32.0 34.9 80.07
Malcolm Hudson 12 Hernando FL 5.08 4.63 40.5 24.9 79.62
Ryan Bishop 12 Olympia FL 4.89 4.41 37.0 26.5 79.56
Nick Hensley 12 Lyman FL 4.89 4.41 34.0 32.0 79.38
Devon Jones Stewart 13 Lake Mary FL 4.88 4.53 38.5 32.0 79.35
Kalaep Brown 14 Hardee FL 4.99 4.71 37.0 31.3 78.84
Nik Kessel 12 Tarpon Springs FL 4.63 4.53 34.0 30.2 78.78
Najee Jamerson 12 Vanguard FL 4.80 4.53 35.0 30.6 78.00
William Johnson 13 Doctor Phillips FL 4.50 4.45 30.0 33.3 77.97
Glenn Richards 13 Creekside FL 4.83 4.41 33.5 31.2 77.82
Jarvis Washington 12 Kathleen FL 4.79 4.72 36.5 32.6 77.73
Jordan Davis 12 Braulio Alonso FL 4.67 4.75 35.0 32.1 77.70
Darius Chapes 13 Citrus FL 4.88 4.50 35.5 31.3 77.61
David White 12 Jefferson Senior FL 4.77 4.38 32.0 29.7 77.46
Tyler Carbonelli 12 East Lake FL 4.75 4.34 33.0 28.7 77.46
Anthony Cadore 12 Cocoa FL 4.77 4.62 34.0 33.1 77.40
Hayden Jones 12 Lake Highland Preparatory School FL 4.58 4.60 35.0 29.8 77.34
Jordan Griffin 12 University FL 4.79 4.34 32.0 31.6 77.22
Stavany Joseph 13 University FL 4.84 4.59 33.0 37.9 77.19
Jacob Di Frank 12 RiverviewSarasota FL 4.93 4.53 33.0 32.0 77.16
Walter Zanders 12 Leon FL 4.81 4.78 37.0 24.9 76.95
Serge Trezy 12 Agagpe Christian FL 4.73 4.68 34.0 32.8 76.95
Cj Slater 12 Oviedo FL 4.82 4.53 36.5 26.2 76.56
Willie Johnekins 12 Edgewater FL 4.70 4.53 33.0 35.1 76.32
Isaiah Fonbah 12 Tuscaloosa County AL 5.03 4.48 34.0 34.7 76.08
Kalvosie Gaskin 12 Seven Rivers Christian School FL 4.89 4.66 41.0 27.0 76.08
Christopher Morris 14 Fort Meade FL 4.54 4.75 32.0 34.6 75.72
Rodney Adams 13 Lakewood FL 4.71 4.50 34.0 31.1 75.39
Lucien Menard 13 Ridge Community FL 5.51 4.53 36.0 25.7 75.27
Brad Harris 13 University FL 4.70 4.50 36.0 26.7 75.18
Nigel Harris 13 Hillsborough FL 4.86 4.87 37.0 32.8 75.18
Deonte Evans 12 Hardee FL 4.60 4.47 32.5 32.0 75.06
Jarrett Gretebeck 13 Strawberry Crest FL 5.05 4.57 39.0 27.3 74.88
Javonnte Hursey 12 Poinciana FL 4.88 4.35 34.0 30.6 74.79
Tyler Oliver 12 Chipley FL 4.66 4.43 33.5 28.0 74.61
Ethan Albers 12 Hagerty FL 5.04 4.65 37.5 32.0 74.28
Tiquan Lang 13 Lowndes GA 4.69 4.43 29.5 34.4 74.22
Paul Scott 12 Sunlake FL 4.71 4.75 33.0 30.7 74.10
Brandon Velez 12 Winter Haven FL 5.10 4.65 36.5 24.4 74.07
Grady Redding 12 Cocoa FL 4.76 4.59 32.0 33.8 74.04
Montravius Adams 13 Dooly County GA 5.41 5.03 40.0 24.4 74.04
Chris Schalles 12 J W Mitchell FL 4.99 4.57 36.0 30.3 73.95
Kevin Elkins 12 Palm Bay FL 5.03 4.46 35.0 30.7 73.86
Traevis Livingston 12 Amos P Godby FL 4.85 4.49 35.0 30.7 73.83
Dontavious Colson 12 Crisp County GA 4.73 4.65 35.5 24.4 73.71
Freddie Stevenson 13 Bartow FL 4.80 4.87 36.0 28.8 73.65
Armani Sampson 12 Middleton FL 4.71 4.56 30.5 35.3 73.62
Jj Stevens 13 John Carroll FL 4.68 4.34 28.5 34.9 73.50
Jaques Buchannon 14 Oak Ridge FL 4.74 4.68 34.0 31.4 73.44
Maurice Campbell 13 Fort Pierce Central FL 4.88 4.84 37.0 28.3 73.44
Deejay Holley 12 University FL 4.85 4.74 36.5 31.2 73.38
Jerami Singleton 12 East Ridge FL 4.73 4.50 33.0 31.2 73.32
Ty'ronte Files 13 Okeechobee FL 4.94 4.44 32.5 33.7 73.17
Caleb Thomas 13 Lakeland Christian School FL 4.89 4.53 37.0 30.3 72.96
Harry Brown 13 Largo FL 4.64 4.56 32.0 27.5 72.93
Jalen Holmes 12 Manatee FL 4.65 4.41 32.0 30.4 72.87
Zaybreion Gunter 12 Baldwin Middle Senior FL 4.84 4.56 33.5 29.4 72.84
Dondre Daley 12 Anclote FL 4.72 4.50 31.5 33.0 72.81
Gilbert Gildersleeve 12 East River FL 4.68 4.41 32.5 29.9 72.75
Woodly Oralus 12 Forest FL 4.75 4.43 31.0 32.8 72.72
Joshua Tatis 12 Oak Ridge FL 4.65 4.38 31.0 30.6 72.66
Kenyan Davis 13 Leon FL 4.57 4.66 31.0 33.8 72.63
Matthias Maynard 12 East Lake FL 4.59 4.47 32.0 29.4 72.63
Elijah Mc Clendon 12 Boca Ciega FL 4.82 4.69 37.5 27.7 72.33
Octavius Bolden 14 Oak Ridge FL 4.74 4.68 34.0 31.4 72.15
Colby Baker 12 Hardee FL 4.85 4.44 33.5 31.2 72.12
Cortney Allen 14 Southeast FL 4.64 4.59 31.5 30.1 72.06
Tyler Lane 12 East Lake FL 4.83 4.38 32.0 31.1 72.06
Antwan Walker 12 Boca Ciega FL 4.73 4.35 33.0 30.6 71.94
Taylor Gonzales 12 King Senior FL 4.80 4.18 29.5 32.5 71.79
Alex Stout 12 Olympia FL 5.16 4.68 39.0 28.5 71.76
Blake Tiralosi 12 Bishop Moore Catholic FL 4.82 4.19 29.5 29.1 71.58
Jeremiah Ledbetter 12 Olympia FL 5.09 4.75 33.5 31.1 71.37
Blake Mcclain 13 Oviedo FL 4.84 4.40 31.5 30.7 71.19
Charles Nelson 14 Seabreeze FL 4.67 4.59 32.5 32.3 71.07
Rod Banks 12 Viera FL 4.86 4.34 31.0 30.4 71.04
Carlin Scott 13 Chamberlain FL 4.89 4.40 33.0 31.0 70.98
Tevin Gordon 12 De Land FL 4.85 4.57 33.5 30.8 70.95
Antwar Jelks 12 Gainesville FL 4.68 4.44 31.0 30.7 70.80
Eric Pfeifer 13 Saint Cloud FL 4.65 4.60 31.0 32.4 70.65
Jacob Guy 12 Pasco FL 4.92 4.56 35.5 28.4 70.50
Patrick Corser 13 Timber Creek FL 4.62 4.44 31.0 28.1 70.44
Terrell Lewis 14 Ocoee FL 4.87 4.56 32.0 31.4 70.41
Chris Board 13 East River FL 4.70 4.81 34.0 30.6 70.41
Cameron Miller 12 East Ridge FL 4.65 4.25 28.5 31.0 70.38
Kyle Snead 12 Timber Creek FL 4.89 4.57 33.5 28.3 70.32
Kendrick Mapp 13 Mulberry FL 4.60 4.81 35.5 28.6 70.23
Jalin Hubbard 13 NortheastSaint Petersburg FL 4.68 4.50 30.0 33.8 70.23
Anthony Diviney 12 Dunedin FL 4.89 4.38 34.0 26.5 69.93
Jerome Samuels 12 Sunlake FL 4.86 4.97 33.5 31.5 69.87
Erick Manley 12 Hagerty FL 4.98 4.60 33.5 30.0 69.69
Ishmael Witter 14 Alonso FL 4.82 4.41 32.5 29.0 69.51
Jamell Garrett 13 Durant FL 4.67 4.47 30.5 29.2 69.33
Leslie Young 12 Mulberry FL 4.79 4.43 29.5 29.1 69.27
Ruben Avalos Iii 12 University FL 5.02 4.37 34.0 26.5 69.15
Mitchell Wright 13 Plant H B FL 4.96 4.50 34.5 29.2 69.15
Bj Simpson 13 Lake Highland Preparatory School FL 4.68 4.40 29.0 28.3 69.00
La'ron Moore 12 Crescent City FL 4.68 4.50 30.0 28.8 69.00
Michael Dancer 12 Sarasota FL 4.77 4.32 29.0 32.3 68.91
Freedom Whitfield 12 Fort Pierce Central FL 4.91 4.86 35.0 32.1 68.76
Malcolm Ervin 13 Lakewood FL 4.71 4.62 34.0 24.5 68.73
Jalen Jackson 13 Viera FL 4.86 4.66 32.5 34.2 68.70
Landon Stokes 13 Lakehighland Prep FL 4.97 4.75 32.5 33.1 68.64
Adam Stickel 12 Osceola FL 5.81 5.16 36.5 21.0 68.64
Stephen Denmark 14 James Rickards FL 4.79 4.78 35.0 30.4 68.55
Curtis Csonka 12 Jensen Beach FL 5.23 5.21 41.0 21.7 68.34
Kamran Sawyer 13 Baldwin Middle Senior FL 4.89 4.54 32.0 29.6 68.22
Eshawn Davis 14 Ridge Cummunity FL 4.96 5.07 34.5 36.3 68.22
Andre Johnson 12 Trinity CatholicOcala FL 4.89 4.50 29.5 33.8 68.16
Matt Fuchs 12 Buchholz FL 5.13 4.78 34.0 27.4 67.92
Toddren Macon 12 Saint Petersburg Catholic FL 4.77 4.55 31.0 32.1 67.77
La Darian Stevenson 12 Riverview FL 4.76 5.19 37.0 30.0 67.68
Joseph Conti 12 Melbourne FL 5.06 4.66 34.0 31.2 67.59
Lajyrish Green 13 Camden County GA 4.62 4.50 27.5 30.9 67.38
Trenton Saunders 12 The Benjamin School FL 5.63 5.12 32.0 31.0 67.35
Taylor Pitts 12 Lecanto FL 4.94 4.62 34.5 28.0 67.32
Will Worth 13 Newsome FL 5.01 4.50 35.5 25.2 67.29
Maurice Spann 14 Winter Haven FL 5.49 4.81 37.0 23.2 67.14
Khareem Calderon 12 Olympia FL 4.69 4.69 31.0 30.2 67.11
William Sims 13 West Port FL 4.71 4.72 31.5 30.7 67.02
Alex Gomez 14 Jones FL 4.79 4.44 33.0 28.5 66.81
Wade Forde 13 Vanguard FL 5.14 4.65 34.5 31.7 66.81
Lorenz Velasco 13 South Fork FL 4.65 4.37 27.5 30.0 66.78
Jake Holsinger 12 Canterbury School Of Florida FL 4.92 4.40 33.5 26.5 66.72
Bryce Goston 14 Buchholz FL 4.70 4.53 33.0 27.5 66.72
Evan Klomp 13 University FL 4.73 4.26 27.0 30.6 66.54
Ryan Cooper 13 Lakewood FL 4.97 4.34 30.5 33.5 66.54
Daniel Michaud 12 Ocoee FL 4.86 4.22 29.0 31.3 66.45
Jarius Mcmillan 13 FreedomOrlando FL 4.85 4.69 32.0 31.3 66.42
Braxton Peats 12 Valor Christian CO 4.80 4.35 30.0 29.3 66.39
Emmanuel Stewart 13 Gibbs FL 4.75 4.35 31.0 27.1 66.39
Varsha King 14 Crescent City FL 4.84 4.62 31.5 32.3 66.39
Brandon Behr 12 Fleming Island FL 4.87 4.57 32.0 31.3 66.21
Na Quon Shelton 13 Apopka FL 4.91 4.62 33.5 32.6 66.21
Diego Harris 12 Admiral Farragut Academy FL 4.81 4.41 31.0 25.6 66.12
Jason Pierre 14 Vero Beach FL 4.68 4.59 31.5 29.0 65.97
Julius Holder 12 Lovett School GA 5.02 4.91 33.5 33.1 65.85
Zackery Jones 12 Steinbrenner FL 4.83 4.66 34.0 29.3 65.79
Christopher Simmons 12 Olympia FL 4.85 4.69 35.0 28.1 65.76
Justin Buckles 12 Ocoee FL 4.81 4.63 32.0 28.7 65.70
Devin Holdeman 13 Mount Dora FL 5.05 4.50 34.0 28.9 65.49
Stacy Noble 13 Fort Pierce Central FL 5.04 5.09 38.5 25.6 65.46
Cameron Hadley 13 Calvary Christian Academy FL 4.81 4.53 34.0 28.4 65.34
David Boyd 13 Baldwin Middle Senior FL 4.99 4.38 30.0 25.6 65.31
Brandon Pajkuric 12 South Fork FL 5.00 4.94 36.5 27.7 65.28
Zachary Camp 12 Yulee FL 5.04 4.35 31.0 31.7 65.28
Deyon Cox 13 Wesley Chapel FL 4.85 4.62 34.0 30.0 65.28
Kyle Presnick 13 Citrus FL 4.86 4.50 33.0 26.9 65.25
Reggie Wilkerson 13 North Marion FL 4.82 4.47 33.0 27.4 65.19
Tevin Washington 12 Titusville FL 4.86 4.53 32.0 27.6 65.13
Dylan Rocca 13 Mount Dora Bible School FL 4.80 4.50 32.0 26.7 64.89
Gedonn Morton 12 Titusville FL 4.74 4.65 30.0 30.3 64.71
Noah Oliver 14 Lake Brantley FL 5.28 4.81 39.0 27.1 64.68
Ryan Richardson 12 SeminoleSanford FL 4.75 4.78 33.0 32.2 64.65
Aaron Hankerson 12 Sebring FL 5.02 4.75 38.0 23.2 64.59
Jalyn Binion 13 Lake Howell FL 4.69 4.72 31.5 33.0 64.59
William Solomon 13 University FL 5.28 4.50 38.5 26.1 64.53
Derrick Nealy 12 Braulio Alonso FL 5.02 4.83 36.0 27.1 64.50
Aston Smith, Jr. 12 Palm Bay FL 5.13 4.68 33.5 26.0 64.50
Andrew Matyk 13 Osceola FL 4.95 4.53 31.0 27.9 64.47
Ivan Houston 12 Christopher Columbus High FL 4.74 4.65 32.5 29.9 64.44
Jeremy Powell 13 Crescent City FL 4.87 4.62 30.0 32.5 64.23
Willie Brown 12 Premier Academy High FL 4.78 4.37 27.0 32.2 63.99
Collin Dunn 12 Harmony FL 4.61 4.78 33.0 25.2 63.78
Ben Poole 12 North Marion FL 5.18 4.58 37.0 25.7 63.69
Alante Rhoden 12 Braulio Alonso FL 4.84 5.00 37.5 29.6 63.51
Troy Cook 13 Miami Palmetto Senior FL 4.88 4.69 34.5 27.7 63.48
Antonio Agurs 12 Manatee FL 4.64 4.72 30.0 31.0 63.48
Ashton Snipes 13 East Ridge FL 5.08 4.62 33.0 29.6 63.42
Dai'kwon Fuse 14 William T Dwyer FL 5.14 4.71 35.5 24.4 63.42
Auston Anderson 12 Deltona FL 4.74 4.63 33.0 28.5 62.97
Nathan Obinwa 13 Olympia FL 5.00 5.00 32.5 31.5 62.97
Cameron Livingston 13 Vanguard FL 4.95 4.71 33.5 29.7 62.88
Michael Serra 12 Leto Comprehensive FL 4.94 4.78 34.5 30.9 62.85
Rafael Serra 12 Leto Comprehensive FL 5.00 4.65 32.5 33.2 62.79
Rodney Gibbs 12 Fort Dorchester SC 5.01 4.47 32.5 29.6 62.79
Demetrius Campbell 13 NortheastOakland Park FL 5.00 4.50 33.0 31.6 62.79
Miguel Villegas 12 Ridge Community FL 5.25 4.94 38.0 26.6 62.49
Garrett Johnson 14 West Orange FL 4.83 4.66 35.0 29.7 62.49
Chase Butner 12 Saint Cloud FL 4.73 4.57 30.0 29.2 62.43
Jaylaan Wimbush 14 Boca Ciega FL 4.85 4.56 29.0 34.7 62.43
Jordan Mullis 13 Baldwin Middle Senior FL 4.95 4.22 30.0 25.8 62.28
De Angelo Daniels 12 Lowndes GA 4.80 4.41 29.0 26.7 62.16
Jose Santana 12 East River FL 4.68 4.65 29.5 33.2 62.10
Nikolas Perdomo 12 Archbishop Coleman F Carroll FL 4.94 4.50 31.0 27.7 62.07
Justin Marshall 12 Olympia FL 5.54 4.78 38.0 25.8 62.04
Andrew Hooks 12 Hardee FL 4.71 4.54 29.0 30.1 62.01
Jerry Baker 12 Archbishop Coleman F Carroll FL 4.93 4.75 31.0 28.2 61.62
Terry Bentley 12 Kathleen FL 4.93 4.66 33.0 26.5 61.62
Marcus Mc Clain 13 South Fork FL 4.74 4.59 31.0 29.5 61.56
Lucious Everett 14 Hardee FL 5.07 4.41 32.0 28.5 61.53
Teodoro Rodriguez 13 Rockledge FL 4.70 4.60 29.5 32.0 61.53
Chris Allison 13 Viera FL 4.98 4.48 30.0 31.6 61.50
Freddie Jones Jr. 12 J W Mitchell FL 4.89 4.47 31.0 28.9 61.44
Evan Howard 12 Northside Christian School FL 4.59 4.56 28.0 29.9 61.35
Codaryl Pandolfo 14 Ridge Community FL 4.80 4.59 28.5 34.3 61.32
Chris Walker 12 Lakewood FL 4.98 4.65 35.0 29.4 61.29
Casey Woods 12 Indian Rocks Christian School FL 4.86 4.54 31.0 29.5 61.29
Natrell Jamerson 14 Vanguard FL 4.83 4.84 32.0 32.2 61.29
Ethan Thompson 14 Palm Harbor University FL 4.75 4.75 31.0 28.8 61.26
Damarrion Ginlack 13 Doctor Phillips FL 5.06 4.74 37.0 27.3 61.05
Austin Ocasio 13 Harmony FL 4.80 4.78 30.0 27.3 60.87
Eriq Henson 14 Jones FL 5.00 4.87 34.0 28.1 60.84
Mike Ferguson 12 Cocoa FL 5.18 4.62 36.0 25.1 60.78
Schneider Aladin 13 East River FL 4.80 4.75 31.5 30.8 60.72
Enosh Edouard 13 Central Florida Christian Academy FL 4.92 4.57 32.5 30.1 60.69
Michael Headley 12 Creekside FL 4.86 4.50 29.0 29.1 60.63
Carl Thomas 13 Frostproof FL 4.78 4.78 29.5 31.3 60.36
Shadon Seabrook 13 University FL 4.93 4.35 31.0 28.1 60.33
Brandon Cash 12 Oviedo NC 4.69 4.87 30.0 32.1 60.33
Amion Carridine 13 Rickards FL 4.99 4.75 34.0 26.0 60.30
Joshua Roche 12 Ocoee FL 5.05 4.38 30.0 30.1 60.27
Craig Parsons 13 Clearwater FL 4.68 4.59 30.0 27.2 60.21
Jeronte Norton 13 Middleton FL 4.86 5.00 30.0 27.4 60.15
Dalton Nichols 13 Newsome FL 5.02 4.47 32.0 27.4 60.15
Javonte Richardson 12 Haines City FL 4.51 4.97 27.5 31.8 60.12
Lidell Golden 3rd 13 OsceolaSeminole FL 4.72 4.60 30.0 28.1 60.09
Elgin Rucker 12 Jones FL 5.06 4.56 29.5 26.5 59.94
Chris Davis 14 Oviedo FL 4.79 4.78 33.0 30.1 59.91
Carl Bess 12 Fort Pierce Central FL 4.82 4.81 30.5 32.9 59.91
Bentlee Critcher 13 Flagler Palm Coast FL 4.84 4.50 32.0 25.8 59.91
Alex Marinas 14 Orlando Christian Prep FL 4.85 4.34 30.5 24.5 59.91
Armaud Herndon 12 Hillsborough Senior FL 4.83 4.47 31.0 27.8 59.88
Sean Kelly 12 West Orange FL 5.04 4.69 35.0 27.5 59.85
Cody Sharp 12 Leto Comprehensive FL 7.07 6.44 34.0 18.8 59.79
Jordan Whitfield 12 Space Coast FL 5.07 4.91 37.5 26.5 59.76
Johnathan Mizzell 12 Cypress Creek FL 4.90 4.56 30.0 30.6 59.67
Joshua Jones 13 Heritage FL 4.97 4.86 35.0 25.8 59.58
Aundrey Strong 13 Rockledge FL 4.94 4.66 34.5 27.9 59.55
Allen Hopkins 12 Camden County GA 4.80 4.78 30.0 32.5 59.55
Rolan Milligan 12 Lake Wales FL 4.73 4.78 27.5 32.7 59.52
Vincent Capobianco 12 Indian Rocks Christian School FL 4.71 4.41 27.0 29.8 59.37
Richard Anderson Iii 13 Bishop Moore Catholic FL 4.82 4.53 32.0 29.0 59.34
Vanard Placide 12 Miami Springs Senior FL 4.82 4.66 30.0 31.7 58.98
Josh Glanton 12 Haines City FL 4.96 5.25 33.0 30.2 58.95
Keivontae Turk 13 Jefferson Senior FL 5.14 4.71 34.0 31.6 58.83
Timothy Smith 13 Fort Dorchester SC 4.85 4.61 32.5 28.1 58.80
Torrey Mackey 12 Miami Killian Senior FL 4.77 4.59 31.0 28.4 58.77
Michael Lopez 12 Sunlake FL 4.80 4.69 28.5 34.5 58.74
Trey Carter 12 Eastside FL 4.85 4.62 29.5 28.1 58.71
Rashaud Daniels 12 Sunlake FL 4.91 4.63 30.0 32.5 58.68
Larry Jones 12 Jensen Beach FL 5.07 4.87 29.0 32.4 58.56
Mike Messier 12 South Fork FL 4.97 4.51 32.0 26.8 58.44
Christopher Peppy 12 Bishop Moore Catholic FL 4.90 4.84 36.5 22.6 58.38
Robert Coggin 12 East Lake FL 4.96 4.53 31.5 25.9 58.29
Johnathan Battle 13 Bartow FL 4.98 4.82 34.0 27.9 58.26
Khalid Thomas 13 Amos P Godby FL 4.98 4.28 29.5 25.7 58.20
Will Jackson, 2 12 Tampa Bay Technical FL 5.67 5.25 36.0 21.1 58.11
Shayne Rodney 13 Calvary Christian Academy FL 4.70 4.58 27.0 30.7 58.11
Benjamin Toney 12 Sebring FL 5.11 4.87 33.5 25.2 58.02
Calvin Smith 14 Colonial Ninth Grade Center FL 4.73 4.91 31.5 30.6 57.96
Walteze Collier 13 East Ridge FL 4.83 4.41 28.5 28.4 57.96
Dominique Leveridge 12 Sebring FL 4.91 4.84 33.0 28.4 57.78
Corey Jenkins 12 Tarpon Springs FL 4.71 4.50 28.0 27.9 57.75
Joe Figueroa 13 Fort Pierce Central FL 4.87 4.46 29.5 27.3 57.72
Cornelius Jennings 14 Timber Creek FL 4.92 4.41 30.5 27.8 57.72
Sean Shapiro 12 Riverview FL 5.16 5.30 35.0 28.4 57.69
Victor Clavier 13 Doctor Phillips FL 5.54 4.78 36.5 23.3 57.63
Terry Linton 13 Anclote FL 5.93 5.15 36.5 16.9 57.54
Allyn Sanchez 12 Poinciana FL 4.73 4.65 29.5 28.2 57.51
Caleb Mc Cullough 13 Boca Ciega FL 4.83 4.62 31.0 28.9 57.42
Shadow Williams 12 Land O'lakes FL 4.99 4.63 30.0 26.3 57.36
Al Morris 13 Okeechobee FL 4.75 4.50 29.0 28.4 57.36
Teonte Harvey 13 Astronaut FL 5.17 4.71 32.0 25.3 57.30
Darren Nodorft 14 Lake Nona FL 4.86 4.69 33.5 27.3 57.12
Caleb Killen 13 Palm Bay FL 5.34 4.78 39.0 23.2 57.12
Demmico Bristol 12 Boca Ciega FL 5.11 4.53 31.0 27.5 57.09
Nick Rauseo 13 Seabreeze FL 5.08 4.81 35.0 26.3 56.94
Joshua Schrack 12 Eau Gallie Senior FL 4.89 4.56 30.0 31.3 56.94
Kenard Davis 12 Boca Ciega FL 4.79 4.53 29.5 29.8 56.88
Adrian Range 12 Edgewater FL 5.09 5.16 31.0 30.8 56.79
Brett Biller 12 Saint Cloud FL 5.16 4.44 33.5 27.2 56.67
Kyrin Priester 13 Lake Mary FL 4.89 4.71 31.5 28.5 56.64
Cody Swain 12 Northside Christian School FL 4.96 4.69 33.0 26.3 56.52
Nick Hartman 12 Saint Cloud FL 5.15 4.78 32.5 26.0 56.43
Ramar Dennis 12 Olympia FL 5.17 4.75 33.0 23.4 56.40
Trevor Keith 12 Ocoee FL 5.03 4.54 31.0 27.0 56.34
Leonardo Nunez 14 Life Christian Academy FL 5.02 4.66 34.0 26.5 56.28
Justin Nichols 13 Lake Nona FL 5.26 5.19 34.0 22.4 56.25
Spencer Adkinson 13 Indian Rocks Christian School FL 5.14 4.75 30.5 30.0 56.13
Deondre Fair 14 Lake Brantley FL 4.91 4.60 29.5 27.6 56.10
Jackson Wilcox 12 Harvest Community School FL 5.18 4.56 35.5 24.9 56.07
Jervontavious Davis 13 Bartow FL 4.97 4.44 30.0 26.8 56.07
Riley Tarr 12 Hagerty FL 4.94 4.60 31.0 29.7 56.04
Ezell Gammage 13 Sebring FL 5.63 5.12 37.0 23.0 56.01
Christopher Cortes 12 University FL 4.88 4.47 31.0 25.7 56.01
Jean Racine 12 Ocoee FL 5.00 4.75 31.0 30.0 55.95
Kirk Paige 12 Light House Christian Academy FL 5.10 4.79 34.0 27.6 55.92
Clev Andre' Pope 12 Hernando FL 4.98 4.41 28.5 28.5 55.80
Ryan Matticks 12 Merritt Island FL 4.93 4.50 30.0 28.5 55.71
Sean Smith 12 Sickles FL 5.40 4.65 29.0 25.9 55.68
Evan Gentry 13 North Florida Christian School FL 5.32 4.62 30.0 27.1 55.68
Cellen Phillips 12 Largo FL 5.73 5.10 31.5 22.2 55.50
Fritzgerald Momprevil 12 Heritage FL 4.95 4.65 30.0 32.5 55.47
Devin Washington 13 East River FL 5.02 4.72 28.0 28.8 55.44
Christian A Ovalles 12 Riverview FL 5.13 5.06 34.0 25.8 55.44
Richardo Housen 13 East Ridge FL 4.86 4.75 31.0 28.1 55.41
Joshua Bembery 12 Jones FL 5.90 5.62 31.5 19.6 55.41
Shaquill Griffin 13 Lakewood FL 4.82 4.75 31.0 26.3 55.41
Cody Williams 13 East Ridge FL 4.90 4.53 30.0 28.7 55.32
Marcus Brown 13 King Senior FL 5.15 4.93 33.0 26.9 55.29
Joey Gonzalez 13 Archbishop Coleman F Carroll FL 5.06 4.56 30.5 26.3 55.14
Anfernee Moore 13 King Senior FL 5.20 4.40 30.5 28.7 55.14
William Cox 12 King Senior FL 5.02 4.63 31.0 27.9 55.14
Cameron Rutz 13 Wekiva FL 4.90 4.94 30.5 29.6 55.05
Daron Washington 13 Okeechobee FL 4.91 4.59 29.5 26.8 54.99
Jack Montgomery 13 Myrtle Beach SC 4.92 4.51 29.5 29.9 54.96
Cj Paige Thomas 12 Lake Mary FL 4.85 4.65 31.0 27.6 54.96
Francisco Salcedo 12 Leto Comprehensive FL 4.92 4.66 31.5 28.3 54.96
Keith Weeks 12 Newsome FL 5.99 5.09 35.0 21.0 54.96
James Buggs 12 Lake Mary FL 4.97 4.55 30.0 28.6 54.90
Marcus Gilzen 12 Wekiva FL 5.07 4.69 31.0 31.1 54.81
Darrius Small 12 Middleton FL 4.93 4.78 30.0 30.0 54.78
Alex Atkins 13 Coconut Creek FL 4.80 4.47 25.5 32.0 54.75
Barrington Williams 13 Agape FL 5.83 5.32 32.0 21.1 54.72
Tim Joseph 12 Lake Nona Highschool FL 4.71 5.06 30.0 27.1 54.66
Carl Smith 12 Fort Pierce Central FL 5.03 4.81 31.5 31.7 54.66
Ty Jackson 12 Saint Lucie West Centennial School FL 4.78 4.65 29.5 26.9 54.57
Kyle Gibson 14 Tampa Catholic FL 4.89 4.59 29.5 29.9 54.51
Donovan Klem 13 Timber Creek FL 4.95 4.50 29.0 26.7 54.51
William Crawford 12 Heritage FL 5.51 5.28 32.0 26.4 54.48
Curran Hanley 14 Creekside FL 5.08 5.03 32.0 31.1 54.45
Matthew Christie 13 J P Taravella FL 5.04 4.71 29.0 30.5 54.45
Heath Walker 12 William T Dwyer FL 5.64 5.04 33.0 22.3 54.42
Hasaan Butler 12 Vanguard FL 4.86 4.48 29.0 28.4 54.39
Jamal Whittaker 14 Apopka FL 5.40 5.47 34.0 27.6 54.36
Alex Howell 14 East Ridge FL 4.96 4.43 30.0 26.6 54.06
Dakota Mccullers 12 Frostproof FL 5.42 4.78 33.5 24.7 54.00
Mackendy Atubel 12 Saint Cloud FL 4.84 4.37 28.0 25.6 53.97
Dominic Walker 13 Maynard Evans FL 4.86 4.79 29.5 28.2 53.94
Mark Aguilar, Jr. 13 American Heritage School Plantation FL 5.02 4.72 30.0 29.0 53.82
Joshua Merritt 14 Palmetto Senior High FL 4.80 4.75 31.0 28.0 53.79
Michael Chung 13 West Port FL 5.05 4.44 30.0 26.8 53.70
Dwight Baker 13 Middleton FL 4.87 4.81 31.5 26.0 53.70
Jamal Ernest 13 Lake Wales FL 4.80 4.51 26.5 30.7 53.55
Keenan Gladd Brown 12 Windermere Preparatory NV 5.08 4.84 32.0 24.8 53.55
Dylan Ogle 12 Albertville AL 5.23 5.28 32.5 26.9 53.49
Justin Wilcox 12 Harvest Community School FL 5.06 4.78 33.5 24.7 53.43
Wesley Guerilus 13 Doctor Phillips FL 4.85 4.41 27.0 27.3 53.40
Garrett Myrick 12 Duncan Fletcher Senior FL 4.99 4.62 32.0 21.7 53.28
Zach Krider 13 Lake Brantley FL 5.14 4.90 34.0 22.4 53.25
Zack Jenkins 12 Frostproof FL 5.13 4.90 31.5 29.8 53.19
Matt Morris 13 Timber Creek FL 5.02 4.65 32.0 27.5 53.16
Denzell Dillard 13 Boca Ciega FL 4.79 4.63 27.5 31.2 53.13
Paulo Rodriguez 12 Archbishop Coleman F Carroll FL 4.95 4.40 28.0 27.3 53.04
Wintz Terrell 12 Hardee FL 5.74 5.00 35.0 20.7 52.95
Jalen Franklin 13 Colonial FL 4.97 4.72 30.0 31.9 52.95
Clarence Teel 13 Calvary Christian Academy FL 4.80 4.62 26.5 28.0 52.92
Tyler Brooks 13 Oviedo FL 4.93 4.32 26.0 22.9 52.89
Brandon Mc Call 12 East Ridge FL
Advertisement

PLAN AHEAD

Top Trending Videos