No. 1 Eastern Tech 11, Western Tech 0: Winner Jordan Cargille had five strikeouts in three innings, and Breanna Casper worked two innings of relief as the host Mavericks (1-0) shut out the Wolverines (0-1).

No. 8 Northeast 14, Glenelg 3: Winner Brooke Steinbach worked seven innings and Sarah Kriewald had a double and a triple as the Eagles (2-0) beat the host Gladiators (0-1).

No. 10 Perry Hall 17, Kenwood 0: The visiting Gators (1-0) scored 10 runs in the first inning and beat the Bluebirds (0-1).

No. 15 Lansdowne 24, Pikesville 0: The visiting Vikings (1-0) scored four runs in the first and never looked back, beating the Panthers (0-1).

Baseball

No. 4 Reservoir 11, Wilde Lake 1: The host Gators (1-0) finished strong, scoring six runs in the bottom of the fifth and beating the Wildecats (0-1).

No. 11 Archbishop Spalding wins two: The host Cavaliers (7-0) swept Georgetown Prep (2-3), winning 3-1 and 5-0.

River Laskey had an RBI double for Spalding in the first game, and Aaron Barclay had a double, an RBI and a sacrifice fly for the Cavaliers in the second game.

Boys lacrosse

No. 9 St. Mary's 17, Holy Ghost (Pa.) 7: Jake Ellis scored a game-high eight goals as the host Saints (4-1) beat the Firebirds (0-1).

St. Mary's scored five goals in the first and third quarters.

Friday's boys basketball

Baltimore County All-Stars 110, Baltimore City All-Stars 106, OT: Jerell Cooke of Randallstown scored a game-high 15 points to power Baltimore County past Baltimore City in overtime.

Baltimore County outscored Baltimore City 10-6 in the extra period.

Friday's boys lacrosse

No. 3 Gilman 9, Haverford (Pa.) 7 : The Greyhounds improved to 2-0 with the win. Gilman beat host St. Christopher's (Va.) by 17-7 on Wednesday.

No. 4 Loyola 14, St. Anthony's (N.Y.) 5: The Dons (2-2) halted a two-game losing streak by beating the Friars (0-1) at Franklin Field at Penn in Philadelphia.

Ryan Conrad and Alex Roesner each had hat tricks for Loyola, which used a 4-0 run in the second quarter to build a 7-3 halftime lead.