Community News For The West Hartford Edition

WIAF

WEST HARTFORD - The ninth annual Wyvern Invitational A Cappella Festival celebrates vocal harmony at Kingswood Oxford School, 170 Kingswood Rd., on Friday and Saturday nights, Jan. 27, at 7 p.m. and Jan. 28, at 6:30 p.m. Proceeds go to Team Tobati (Paraguay). Tickets are available.

Local Students Recognized

WEST HARTFORD — Watkinson School recognizes and celebrates 18 students who are the school's Honor Athletes for fall 2016. Three of the designees are from Hartford, including Nicole Davis, Brycen Chen-Phang and Ryheem Mathurin. This distinction is given to students who earned a Varsity letter and also maintained High Honors for the fall season. Watkinson competes in the Housatonic Valley Athletic League and is a member of the New England Prep School Athletic Council.

Local Student Selected

HARTFORD — Ninth grade student Emma Macdonald, of West Hartford, is among the recipients of 2016 CHET Advance Scholarships. 2016 is the fourth year of the CHET Advance Scholarship program, which awards $2,500 scholarships to high school seniors and initial $2,000 scholarships to freshmen. The freshmen have the opportunity to receive an additional $500 if the student's family saves $500 in a CHET account by the time the student goes to college. A complete list of ninth and twelfth grade Connecticut students awarded CHET Advance Scholarship Winners may be found at courant.com/community/CHET

Animal Embassy

WEST HARTFORD — The Elmwood Community Center, 1106 New Britain Ave., will hold an Animal Embassy on Thursday, Dec. 29 from 1-2- p.m. Tickets cost $5 per child. Recommended age is 5 -12 and children must be accompanied by an adult. Register at elmwoodcommunitycenter.com or by calling 860-561-8160.

Pajamas In Support Of Patients

WEST HARTFORD — Children and teachers of the Mandell JCC Beatrice Fox Auerbach Early Childhood Center wore pajamas to participate in PJ Day for the Kids, which supports and raises money for patients of the Cancer Care Center at the Connecticut Children's Medical Center. The day was filled with activities that included a special storybook reading from Mandell JCC Executive Director, David Jacobs, PJ Library stories, art, food and fun. At the end of the day for Shabbat, the children learned a lesson about Tzedakah: the joy that comes from giving.

PJ Day for the Kids was started in 2011 by a 7 year-old boy, eager to give back for lifesaving cancer care his sister received at Connecticut Children's Medical Center. Each year, students and businesses across Connecticut come together to show support and raise funds for patients at Connecticut Children's Medical Center who wear their PJs while fighting cancer and other serious illnesses. To date, over $84,000 has been raised for the medical center.

Israeli Chanukah Party

WEST HARTFORD — Beit Modechai, 1137 Trout Brook Drive, will be holding its annual Israeli Chanukah Party on Thursday, Dec. 29, at 6 p.m. The party will include prizes, music and food. Cost is $10 per person with a maximum $30 per family.

Celebrating The Season With The Children's Museum

WEST HARTFORD –The Children's Museum, 950 Trout Brook Dr., is getting into the holiday spirit with, "Let it Snow!" the popular planetarium show, which plays daily through December. Families can receive one free ticket to see "Let it Snow" for their donation to the Mitten Tree which helps those less fortunate. New hats, mittens, gloves, scarves and socks are accepted. The museum also sponsors:

• Countdown to Noon Years. Celebrate 2016 a little early with the Countdown to Noon on December 31. Stop by the Museum for a celebration and activities starting at 10 a.m., all free with general admission or membership.

• Winter Science Camp. With kids out of school for the holiday season, the Museum has fun and educational day camps planned that keep kids in Grades 1-6 learning and entertained.

Winter Vacation Week Activities:

o Monday, Dec. 26: Learn About Lars, make cotton ball polar bears and learn about insulation.

o Tuesday, Dec. 27: Let It Snow, make a snow globe, cut out snowflakes and participate in story time.

o Wednesday, Dec. 28: Staying Warm When It's Cold, make hand warmers and learn how animals stay warm.

o Thursday, Dec. 29: The Northern Lights, find out the about the Northern Lights and create a stained glass window craft.

o Friday, Dec. 30: Fireworks, learn about the history of fireworks and paint some fireworks.

For further information on all holiday programming, visit www.TheChildrensMuseumCT.org

'Fire On Ice'

WEST HARTFORD — "Fire on Ice," the free community Chanukah celebration hosted by Chabad of Greater Hartford, will be held on Sunday, Dec. 25, at 4 p.m., at Blue Back Square, with a giant ice menorah, a chocolate gelt drop and a fire show. A Canorah will also be constructed with contribute cans of food, which will then be donated to local food pantries.

A Chanukah essay contest is a new initiative this year. Children, up to age 13, are encouraged to write an essay on "What Chanukah Means to Me", the winner will read their essay at the lighting ceremony. The essay has a 300 word max and should be submitted to info@ChabadHarford.com with subject line "Essay Contest" by Tuesday, Dec. 20. Prizes include a Samsung Galaxy Tablet, a Garmin Vivo fit Fitness Band and a Mini-Drone.

For more information, call 860-232-1116 or log on to www.ChabadHartford.com.

Let It Snow!

WEST HARTFORD — The holiday planetarium show, "Let It Snow: A Christmas Musical Journey," will be shown in the Travelers Science Dome at the Gengras Planetarium, 950 Trout Brook Drive. Let It Snow, a limited engagement holiday show, combines animated holiday images with classic Christmas music. For a detailed list seasonal activities and a schedule of planetarium shows at The Children's Museum and at the Roaring Nature Center, please visit TheChildrensMuseumCT.org.

Let It Snow is and has a cost of $1.50 per ticket for Museum Member and $3 per ticket in addition to the cost of general admission for Non-Members. Visitors can receive a free Planetarium ticket for a same day showing when they donate an item to the Museum's Mitten Tree, through Dec. 23. All other Planetarium shows are free for Museum members and $2.50 for non-members.

A History of Black-Jewish Relations

WEST HARTFORD — The Emanuel Synagogue, 160 Mohegan Dr., welcomes Cheryl Greenberg, PhD, Paul E. Raether Distinguished Professor of History, Trinity College, on Monday, Jan. 16, 2017, at 7 p.m., in honor of Martin Luther King Jr. "A History of Black-Jewish Relations and Why It Matters Today More Than Ever."Light Refreshments will be served. Open to the public. For more information call the Emanuel Synagogue office at 860-236-1275.

Programs At Holy Family Retreat Center

WEST HARTFORD — The Holy Family Retreat Center, 303 Tunxis Rd., will hold the following programs:

Women's Weekend Retreat: Friday-Sunday, Jan 6-8 or Jan 27-29.

Contemplative Enrichment Day: Saturday, Jan. 7, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men's Weekend Retreat: Friday-Sunday, Jan 13-15 or Jan 20-22.

Visit www.holyfamilyretreat.org or call 860-760-9705.

Brunch And Learn Series

WEST HARTFORD — The Mandell JCC will bring United States Senator, Chris Murphy, as a guest speaker for its Brunch and Learn series, Wednesday, Dec. 28, at 12:15 p.m. at the Mandell JCC, Zachs Campus, 335 Bloomfield Ave. Attendees will enjoy a bagel lunch, after which U.S. Senator Chris Murphy will discuss "What's Next for Congress." $7 per person, $5 for JCC members. Advance reservations are required by Friday, Dec. 23. To make a reservation, contact Sharon at sholtzberg@mandelljcc.org or call 860-231-6311.

West Hartford Public Library

WEST HARTFORD — Nicole Blades, author of The Thunder Beneath Us, will be at the West Hartford Public Library, 20 South Main St., on Wednesday, Jan. 11 at 6:30 p.m., for a reading and book signing. Nicole Blades is a novelist and journalist who has been putting her stories on paper since the third grade. Born and raised in Montreal, Quebec, by Caribbean parents, Nicole moved to New York City and launched her journalism career working at Essence magazine. She later co-founded the online magazine SheNetworks, and worked as an editor at ESPN and Women's Health. To register call 860-561-6990.

Junior Maccabi Games

WEST HARTFORD — The Mandell JCC invites all young Jewish athletes ages 10-12, to join Team Hartford and compete in the 2017 Northeast Junior Maccabi Games. Team Assessments will be held beginning in January in the Siegal/Levy Gymnasium at the Mandell JCC, Zachs Campus, 335 Bloomfield Ave. The Junior Maccabi Games will offer competitions for boys and girls in the following sports: basketball, soccer, swimming and tennis.

Basketball Assessments: Boys- Sunday, Jan. 8, from 4:30-5:30 p.m. and Tuesday, Jan. 10, from 7 to 8 p.m. Girls- Sunday, Jan. 22, from 4:45-5:45 p.m. and Tuesday, Jan. 24, from 7 to 8 p.m.

Soccer Assessments: Boys- Sunday, Jan. 8, from 3:15-4:15 p.m. and Thursday, Jan. 19, from 7 to 8 p.m. Girls- Sunday, Jan. 29, from 4:45-5:45 p.m. and Thursday, Feb. 2, from 7 to 8 p.m.

For children planning to participate in tennis and swimming, there are no assessments, and the child is automatically guaranteed to have a spot on Team Hartford. Registration Forms must be completed and submitted with payment by Feb. 1, 2017 to ensure a spot. Registration forms are available at www.mandelljcc.org/JRMaccabi.

Library Seeks Proposals

WEST HARTFORD — Proposals are being sought for West Hartford's first-ever How-To Festival on Saturday, March 25, at the Noah Webster Library, 20 South Main St. Proposals for this event may be submitted at http://bit.ly/howto25march before Sunday Jan. 15, 2017. For more information email howto@westhartfordlibrary.org

Fern Street Community Kitchen

WEST HARTFORD — The winter schedule for the Fern Street Community Kitchen at the Universalist Church, 433 Fern St. follow:

The Mobile Foodshare will be distributing food in our back parking lot from 9:15 – 9:45 a.m. Breakfast is served from 9 to 10 a.m., Jan. 16 and 30, Feb. 13 and 27, and March 13 and 27.

The pantry hours are 10 a.m. to noon Jan. 21, Feb. 18, and March 18. Email communitybreakfast@westhartforduu.org or foodsharemobile@westhartforduu.org or FernStFoodPantry@gmail.com

Pajama Day Held

WEST HARTFORD — The Bugbee Elementary School, 1943 Asylum Ave., proudly worked together with the school community to raise funds in honor of the countless kids at Connecticut Children's Medical Center who wear their pajamas while fighting cancer and illnesses.

West Hartford Schools

WEST HARTFORD — The following students have been named to the West Hartford Honor Roll for the first quarter in each of the following schools:

Conard High School Honor Roll

For the first marking period

Seniors

Maximum honors: Eliana Acevedo, Emmanuel Adelani, Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Kaycee Ames, Rimsha Asif, Asim Atreya, Hannah Avena, Hugo Barrillon, Shaela Barry, Bergen Battiston, Gary Battle, Hannah Beazoglou, David Bekele, Samuel Benet, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Eric Boccaccio, Julie Bouchot, Fintan Bruce, Zoe Buntz, Emily Burnett, Alexandra Burns, Ronald Cabello Jr, Miriam Callahan, Madison Carr, Jessica Celella, Joseph Celio, Kevin Chen, Lindsey Chen, Michaela Christie, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Andre Costa, Thomas Costello, Ryan Cova, Emily Cullina, Manuel Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Kaylee D'Amato, Elizabeth D'Andrea, Ruby Julien Dann, Daniel Dashefsky, Myla Denson, Blake Deresienski, Hailey DiCicco, Rosa-Maria Diez, Claudia Dijmarescu, Yubo Dong, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Michael Fernandez, Edwin Fisher, Alexander Floyd, Mia Fox, Gwendolyn Geisler, John Gibbons, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Jordana Graveley, Mugdha Gurram, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Gabrielle Halsey, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Elle Hartshorn, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Nicole Jaszczolt, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Leah Kelly, Henry Kneidel, William Krebsbach, Melina Kritzman, Caitlyn Krueger, Lauren Kumpa, Timothy Kyle, Olivia La Casse, Elizabeth Ladd, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Samuel Lefante, Nicholas Levere, Nathaniel Licht, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Mary Looney, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Aidan Maloney, Michael Mathews, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Margaret Melly, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Sam Morgan, Margaret Murray, Hunter Nager, Samuel Nanni, Chuong Nguyen, Julia Nguyen, Khanhvy Nguyen, Conor Nuttall, Steven Olechna, Erin O'Meara, Sean O'Meara, Emma Oriol, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Spandan Rath, Jeff Remy, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Erin Roche, Nathan Rodrigues, Jacob Ryor, Elizabeth Sagers, Zoe Schaefer, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Nicole Souza, Olivia Starr, Manal Tanveer, Serra Tekce, Bryant Thai, Jason Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Ana Tran, Samantha Tran, Alanna Uthgenannt, Harry Walker, Mia Yanosy, Sami Yonjan Lama

General honors: Mia Bagnall, Cale Barlow, Abagail Bermudez, Stephen Bintz, Harrison Bissonnette, Sean Burke, Anevay Callas, Josiah Chery, Brendan Connors, Luis Cosme, Milena Danzi, Brendan D'Arcy, Katherine Day, Jorge Delgado Jr, Mickayla Diffley, Matthew Dill, Tyler Donoghue, Micaela Eckett, Adam Eikleberry, Alexander Emanuelson, Lamisa Fairooz, Maya Feigenbaum, Declan Flaherty, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Joan Franco, Sarah Gockel, Samantha Grande, Jaylah Green, Owen Hendriks, Elijah Hollens, William Jackson, Anastasia Jaworski, Lori Joseph, Jonathan Lagoy, Andy Le, Michael Lee, Shu Lin, Matthew Lombard, Raymond Lu, Charles Lucyk, Claire Madsen-Bibeau, Tatianna Maldonado, Emily Marshall-Delude, Antonio Masse, Merin Mathews, Allyson McCabe, Nathan Medeiros, Kevonice Morgan, Benjamin Morozuk, Joseph Morrissey, Francisco Munoz Acosta, Charles Murray, Phuong Nguyen, Gabriela Oliveira Do Nascimento, Milo Olson, Ireoluwa Oluwasina, Brendan O'Meara, Jack Paulus, Emily Pavano, William Perez, Huy Pham, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Olivia Racz, Katherine Rivera, Madeline Schwartz, Jackson Scigulinsky, Carlos Serrano, Elijah Shapiro-Rios, A'Ishah Silva, Vanessa Simao, Sebastian Suarez, Catherine Trotter, Sebastian Venero, Koleman Werner, Lennert Windhorst, Ronglin Zhang

Juniors

Maximum honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Enoch Adelani, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Conrad Baldwin, Delina Bartolomei, Keith Beadle, Lila Bell, Anne Bugos, Sarah Burgdorff, Joseph Burnett, Maria Burnett, Grace Burns, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Matthew Chorches, Danielle Clymer, Vincent Conelli, Andrew Corcoran, Lauren Cummins, Aakrish Daswani, Janina Decelles, Catherine Ding, Kerrigan DiPippo, Kasey Do, Leah Dollar, Omari Douglas, Graham Douglass, Jessica Edelson, Zarin Ehsani, Jessica Fernandes, Mikaela Fisher, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Jessica Frigon, Nicholas Gaglioti, Adarsh George, David Giles Jr, Vanessa Goodman, Katherine Gregory, Lindsey Hammond, Gillian Haverty, Alejandro Held, Rebecca Hendsey, Rachel Hennessey, Thomas Hoong, Lauren Jacobs, Jimith James, Mary Kauczka, Omar Khan, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Katherine Kopp, Jamie Kurowski, Zachary Lagana, Jake Landry, Lilliana LaPointe, Nicole LaPorte, Janey Lorenzo, Anny Lu, Raymond Ma, Xiaoyang Ma, Chloe Macko, Nicholas Magliochetti, Jackson Mahaffey, Clare Majewski, Maeve Maloney, Sofia Maricevic, Rachel Massey, Matthew McCauley, Rishai McDermott, Elizabeth McMahon, Frances McPherson, Kyle Milhomens, Michaela Mocadlo, Jack Moore, Diana Morales, Adriana Nace, Yash Nair, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Charlotte Novak, Grant O'Connor, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O'Shea, Andrea Padilla, Ariya Pakabutr, Briana Paparazzo, Anna Patterson, Cole Peterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Nora Policelli, Lena Proietti, Jared Reisner, Matthew Remigino, Eric Rodonis, Juliana Rodrigues, Anaida Ruiz, Michael Schneider, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Maryonna Shamonei, Casey Shane, Claire Sherrill, Cameron Silver, Nadia Son, Emma Soucy, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Brandon Thai, Alexandra Tousignant, Chloe Toutain, Shannon Truong, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Andrew Walsh, Sasha Wenograd, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Robert Williams, Casey Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Joseph Wojciechowski, Cory Wolski, Eric Woods, Dylan Wu, Maggie Yezza, Robin Zheng

General honors: Brooke Barbeau, Spencer Bavaro, Kaylee Bechard, Lauren Belo, Michael Bienasz, Mackenzie Brink, Malik Brown, Danny Bui, Marisela Caban, Liseth Cabrera, George Calvert II, Summer Calvert, Daniel Campos, Abigail Capone, Frank Carpio, Luke Carroll, Orlando Castillo, Sheppard Cersosimo, Alexander Chinchilla, Rachel Chozick, Chinedu Chukwura, Mya Concepcion, Delaney Connors, Yasmin Da Silva Arcenego, Arnold DaRocha, Nadia Davis, John Davison, Ian DeMatto, Joseph DeMeo, Dionna Dorsey, Ayla Dulnuan, Eleanor Duva, Osvaldo Feliciano, Nicholas Fisher, Jaden Foster, Gabriel Garcia, Jacqueline Gilmartin, Lila Goldstein, Magdelena Grabber, Thomas Grady, Sophia Gruber, Ramsey Henderson, Evelin Henninger, Benjamin Hollerbach, Charles Hosek, Mathew Hutchins, Owen Hyland, Nicole Jones, Christopher Josiah, Arbindra Karki, Margaret Kelly, Hunter Kowal, Nicholas Kuang, Kishan Kunver, Owen Kutscher, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Cassidy Lorenzo, Christian Lowe, Jesus Luna Mora, Keavy Mackenzie, Maxwell Main, Cristian Maisonet, Matthew Marino, Abel Mathew, Irin Mathew, Bryanna McKreith, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Gabriela Molina, Armela Mucka, Syed Naqvi, Daniel Newton, Alyssa Nguyen, Lukas Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Kyle Nichols, Dominic Niman, Aidan O'Brien, Miles Onukwugha, Ryan Orlowski, Jackson O'Sullivan, Michelle Outlaw, John Parker, Madison Perez, Kaylee Pollicita, Timothy Rak, Joshua Restrepo, Liza Ribeiro, Amy Rivera, Joseph Rodriguez, Yuneli Roman, Victoria Santa Maria, Luke Serdechny, Cristiano Sgarbi, Kelsey Shay, Hunter Sigler, Emma Sinnock, Skylar Sokolowski, Julia St.Pierre, Jackson Starr, Gia-Vonna Tavares, Kelly Tran, Kiet Tran, Liza Uthgenannt, Ashley Van, Maggie Venora, Jewel Voyer, Ethan Wadsworth, Chloe Williams, Michael Woods, Miguel Yancce

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Aysha Akhter, Alexander Almazan, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Millard Arnold V, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Nandini Bhatt, Shamus Biggs, Molly Binder, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Brianna Bobo, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Alexander Callahan, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Noah Case, Ines Castillo, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Raven Clarke, Grace Coburn, Grace Cronin, Angelina Davis, Ava DeLaCruz, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Mar Jin Eguiguren Santana, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Taylor Fortunato, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, William Gibbons, Samuel Glista, William Gomes, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Colebrooke Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Aaron Khan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Audrey Kim, Grace Kneidel, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Ethan Marshall, Lauren Massaro, Keegan May, Andres Mayuri, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, Nora McGowan, Connor Mckeown, Jack Mello, Emily Mock-Rossi, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Izabella Natchev, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, David Newman, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Derek O'Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Brady Paulus, Ganesh Petterson, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, Reiner Reichenberger, Joel Reuning-Scherer, Elena Rezende, Colby Roy, Max Ryan, Ian Sagers, Nicole Sanchez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Katia Soares, Helkin Sosa, Alexandra Stiber, Gabriel Suarez, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Gabriella Urso, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Dylan Woods, Auden Woolfson, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy

General honors: Marisa Allen, Jaza Amchok, Alexandra Arteaga, Alayza Audain, Samuel Baker, Hannah Barry, Lauren Bettencourt, Shabit Bhatt, Steven Bokotey, Elena Borio, Juan Brito Veras, Thomas Burnett, Nolan Butler, Phoebe Carter, Ava Chabot, Michael Costello, Anna Czajkowski, Joshua Dam, Carl Denson, Ruth Dires, Xavier Estremera, Dylan Farrell, Ashley Feeney, Cailin Flaherty, Justin Furze, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Evelyn Gearty, Rusalraj Ghimire, Benjamin Giroux, Micah Gordon, Charlotte Grens, Neil Gustafson, Madino Hassan, Eric Himmelstein, David Huynh, Jessica Jaynes, Morgan Jones, Benjamin Kirby, Liam Lacroix, Andrew Lagoy, Jeffrey LaRosa, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Quynh Le, Addi Leitzke, Keeshawn Lewinson, Timothy Licht, Ricky Liu, Daniel Loftus, Kiara Lozada, Patrick Mahon, Rojita Malla, Anthony Mancini, Jonathan Martin, Abigail Mayuri, Ethan McCabe, Ciara McCann, Stephen McNally, Balsam Mobalel, Cristian Montanez, Mark Morales, Joshua Nelson, Keegan Nuttall, Paige O'Connell-Bach, Cheyanne Parker, Lucas Pauluk, Michael Pechenuk, Marcus Pereira, David Regan, Brandon Roy, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Owen Scigulinsky, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Brandon Souza, Danielle Sterling, Dylan Stricklett, Elijah Suarez, Peter Sweeney III, Joanna Szeto, Noah Theriault, Kara Turner, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Zar Vaughn, Mario Volpe, Yaffa Waren, Jordan Wynn, Kevin Yang, Erik Youngstrom

Freshman

Maximum honors: Matthew Adam, Samirah Alexander, Christopher Allen Jr, George Andrews, Abel Antony, Benjamin Arky, Nolan Asadow, Devan Barnum, Kate Bell, Leonid Belyaev, Patricia Boulton, Samantha Bowin, John Brennan, Brian Brewer, James Calvert, Grace Carangelo, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, McKenna Cheverier, Charlotte Clement, Benjamin Cohen, Zachary Cohen, Sophia Concepcion, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Justin Dam, Thanh Dao, Rachel Davis, Trude Davis, Audrey Decker, Emily Delaney, Matthew DeLutrie, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Aubrey Dulnuan, Matthew Durham, Carolyn Eddy, Hannah Ferolano, Kenia Ferreira, Aoise Fitzgerald, Julian Flores, Aidan Foley, Jade Fraioli, Jillian Gallagher, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Robert Gerity, Sara Gerity, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Isabela Glynn, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Jacob Gregory, Sean Guevara, Max Hassan, Maggie Heller, Matthew Hill, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Mateu Jaramillo, Sophia Kim, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Samantha Lee, Harrison Lewis, Miriam Lopez, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Christopher Maglio, Michael Majewski, Olivia Marcella, Joshua Massey, Andrew Mazzatto, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Zoe Michini, Isabella Mocadlo, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Reana Mucka, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Henry Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Clotilde Noble, Hollis O'Connor, Katherine O'Leary, Oreofeoluwa Oluwasina, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Saverio Palaia, Kitana Park, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Maysa Pelegrini Amaral, Benjamin Petkaitis, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Huubang Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Catherine Ratchford, Brian Rivera-Royal, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Samuel Rothfarb, Saige Rovero, Britney Salas, Robert Sarkisian, Talia Sarkisian, Colin Savage, Nancy Scanlon, Alexandra Scheib, Allison Schneider, Madeleine Schott, Liza Shrestha, Isabella Simoes, Peter Simplicio, Katherine Simpson, Rajvir Singh, Rachel Son, Nichole Sutliff, Humaira Tanzeem, Emma Tapia, Abriana Teodoro, Amy Then, Jason Thurston Jr, Max Tian, Abigail Tonkinson, Lauren Torla, Meghan Torla, Jack Tousignant, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Jon Westfall, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Emma Wright, Christina Yett, John Zehr

General honors: Lucinda Alissi, Zachary Anaya, Jire Barlow, William Berry, Hayden Bissonnette, Alexis Blinder, Kate Boyd, Giovanna Braga, Brian Burke, Nehemia Calixte, Samuel Chozick, Sybella DeMeo, Nicholle Denault, Sophonias Dires, Haroun Dridi, Geldon Farah, Ryan Farley, Owen Fernandez, Samantha Frigon, John Gabinelle, Samantha Giuliano, Charlie Goglia, Isabella Hoye, Mia Jaworski, Makhi Johnson, Brian Kenna, Rahul Khadka, Peth-Sara Khounlivong, Gavin Klett, Sebastian Krueger, Jack Kuhnly, Alcide Lemieux IV, David Malugen, Tyler Marino, Paul McCrudden, Nicholas McKeown, Connor Montgomery, Jonathan Morrey, Hieu Nguyen, Frank Nobou, Ava Odlum, Brenden Parker, Brock Pizzoferrato, Corinne Raphino, Jorgens Remy, Dylan Richards, Xaymara Rodriguez, Kelly Sanichara, Nina Sayarath, Lisa Scanlon, Devon Shay, Brynn Sherry, Gurjot Singh, Owen Smith, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Jonathan Sorgio, Marcel Vicente, Alexander Vietzke, Owen Wood, Mollie Yezza, Dominic Zaleski

Hall High School Honor Roll

For the first marking period

Seniors

Maximum honors: Victoria Abalyan, Daniel Alpert, Oliver Anderson, Charlotte Apter, Jordan Baker, Alexandra Barnett, Taylor Battle, Jeffrey Beach, Erika Becker, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Hannah Berman, Sarah Berman, Matthew Berson, Talha Bhatti, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Theodore Blaschinski, Connor Blodgett, Marilena Bona, Zachary Borden, Daniel Brocke, Grady Brockway, Margaret Brown, Collin Burkhard, Xiang Cai, Colin Campagna, Margaret Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Anna Mary Chapdelaine, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, Michael Ciccarello, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Marie Cotter, Alexandra Coyne, Olivia Craig, Emma Dalton, Ilana Davidoff, Daniel Davidson, Zachary Davidson, Alexander Della Bianca, Elizabeth Devine, William DiMatteo, Haimanot Dires, Belen Dumont, Samuel Dunlap, Avi Ehrlich, Benjamin Ellovich, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Giselle Epstein, Claire Fagan, Samuel Fiske, Colin Fitzsimonds, Marissa Freed, Audrey Fromson, Hannah Gaumer, Gabrielle Gershon, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Colman Glagovich, Rachel Glucksman, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Trevon Graham, Caroline Grant, Emily Hardy, Drew Harker, Ruth Harrison, Devin Hartzog, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Karina Heye-Smith, Ryan Ho, Joseph Hochman, Miriam Holsbeke, Brendan Horan, Orion Howard, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Elijah Kantrowitz, Marissa Kaufmann, Christopher Keegan, William Keller, Etan Klau, Joshua Laber, Charles Lage, Amina Lampkin, Meghan Leonard, Jacob Lessne, Anastasiya Levytska, Gabrielle Little, Rachel Lloyd, Sierra Lyles, Tamara Malhas, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Shannon Manchester, Benjamin Martin, Burke Martindale, Athena Matsikas, Hannah Maynard, Sarah McGuinness, Edward McManus, Seth Meisler, Adelaide Meny, Ronald Michaels, Linnea Michalski, Julan Mickens, Grace Miller, Nina Mirontchik, Brennan Mitchell, Alessandra Mitrano, Sara Modderno-Napoli, Sara Mohamedzein, Andy Moise, Elizabeth Moran, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Ava Murphy, Shannon Murphy, Armani Nieves, Abinaya Niranjan, Caroline O'Keefe, Patrick O'Keefe, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Ashim Paudel, Nicholas Paul, Jonathan Peikes, Michael Piao, Margaret Pidto, Riley Poduje, Hope Raney, Jeremy Rausch, Emily Remicio, Cody Richter, Avigail Rockland, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Erica Rothenberg, Catherine Rutstein, Emily Sadygov, Ryan Sandler, Jessica Schwartz, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Patrick Skwiot, Simone Smith, Noah Sobel-Pressman, Lili St. Amand, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Alexandra Tomb, Cameron Tripp, David Tse, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Raelyn Vasquez, Michael Verrengia, Charles Webersen, Evan Weinstock, Sydney Weiser, Andrew White, Caroline Wisialowski, Dale Yu, Sophia Zeidner, Talia Zeidner, Jimmy Zhao, Thomas Zinzarella

General honors: Xiana Albino, Yasmin Albur, Ana Karolina Alves Costa, Nicole Anderson, Sophia Arian, Dawson Atherton, Thiago Bastos, Nicholas Bonilla, ElanaRose Bravin, Lee Brown, Blake Bunker, Ryan Callahan, Malik Campbell, James Cashman, Olivia Claudio, Henry Colwell, Marshall Cook, Amy Coronado, Andrew Cravedi, Destiny Daniel, Bryce Della Bianca, Evan Duzan, Daniel Falkovich, Peter Figgie, Iris Figueroa Duenas, Mariana Franco, Jordan Frank, Eli Freilich, Grace Gaucher, Juwan Givens, Colby Glidden, Liam Grocki, Ethan Hixson, Genesis Infantas, Jonathan Kaback, Jenny Ngoc Kha, Alexander Lazzari, Marielle LeFebvre, Hayley Marie Lemke, Alex Lim, Sabiha Mahmood, Noa-Ariella Malone, Atharva Manjrekar, Jorge Martinez-Lopez, Kyle McGoldrick, Olivia Mitchell, Christopher Monnes, Pedro Musat Lanzoni, Mohammad Naqvi, Erin O'Connor, Andrew Oh, Kiana Ortolaza, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Lilybeth Padilla, Christopher Pang, Eli Perry, Rachel Pinsky, Hunter Polce, Kory Powell, Annabel Prestley, Margaret Price, Karolina Putterman, Joseph Reilly, Caleb Ritter, John Robinson, Tyrek Robinson, Ryan Rocheleau, Benjamin Roland, Ashlee Sanchez, Lily Shakun, Lauren Sosa, Benjamin Storms, Christian Talarski, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Sovannarith Touch, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Paul Van Doren, Jose Vasquez, Yurijah Vega, Anthony Verde, Alexander Walshaw, Emma Warshauer, Heather Wright, Natalie Wright, Carly Zetoff, Jia Wen Zheng

Juniors

Maximum honors: Inna Abalyan, Adam Abo Rabia, John Agnew, Elizabeth Agreda, Rayadh Ali, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Nathan Arthur, Michael Baril, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Kriti Bashyal, Addison Bassock, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Nia Braccidiferro, Gabrielle Brousseau, Jason Buckman, Michael Cagnetta, Cole Canarie, Carla Canovi, William Carpenter, Naomi Chandler, Tessora Chang, Declan Chill, Arman Chowdhury, Natan Cohen, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Davishka De Silva, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Olivia DeMaio, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Matthew Dunlap, Elliot Duprey, Cedrick Ekra, Sophie Elfenbaum, Shayna Fiedler, Harrison Freda, Ellen Fuller, Alexa Gellerman, Cyrus Gibson, Henry Glucksman, Rebecca Gold, Andrew Gottlieb, Samuel Hamad, Alaysia Hamilton, Mary Grace Harris, Maram Hayajneh, Sarai Hertz-Velazquez, Phuongthao Hoang, John Hosey, Riley Hrdlicka, Chase Jeter, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Louise Kehres, Anastasia Khrenova, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, John Kozak, Josephine La Forte, Kylor Lachut, Ashley Lam, Dylan Landau, Eve Laub, Rachel Leibin, Elenore Leonidas, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Hannah Loiselle, Taylor Lubin, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Cassandra Martinez, Irma Martinez, James Matino, Paul McCann, Jacqueline McConnell, Anya Melick, Emily Mohler, Brendan Moore, Sreenidhi Nair, Ivan Narvaez, Harlan Neiditz, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Grace Olson, Cindy Pan, Matthew Patchen, Oscar Perdomo, Madeline Pliskin, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, William Ritter, Eileen Rodriguez, Xavier Rouleau, Elizabeth Rousseau, Rachel Saal, Nathan Schaumburger, Jacob Schneider, Shaina Schnog, Caroline Schuck, MiaShea Schumey, Justin Searls, Elizabeth Shafer, Renee Silver, Noah Silverman, Caitlin Skarzynski, Griffin Smith, Halle Smith, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Charles Steinberg, Brae Sullivan, Samuel Sun, Justin Surowiec, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Phillip Tang, Jesse Thermer, Arianna Trahiotis, Alexander Tranquilli, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Katherine Washburn, Craig Wasielewski, Julia Wiener, Frank Williams, Katharine Williams, Jessie Xu, Eric Zeiberg, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, Michael Zhou, George Zugravu

General honors: Victoria Abel, Bryan Albee, Emilia Alquist, Luc Anis, Hannah Baxer, Haley Berkowitz, Isabella Blake, Andrew Booth, Elijah Boyd, Molly Buckley, Ariel Bykoff, Sossi Bykoff, Alana Calabrese, Brianna Castillo, Benjamin Castro, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Clare Coursey, Thomas Cravedi, Megan Delgado Franco, Nicholas DeMichele, Prakriti Dhakal, Hodo Dirir, Ella Dunn, Kaitlyn Dupont, Thomas Dupuis, Gillen Faenza, Noah Fox, James Gadue, Makayla Gelinas, Lily George, Dimeldy Gonzalez, Grace Hanlon, Jada Harding, Callie Henderson, Emma Henderson, Evan Holmes, Anne Hua, William Kanaga, Farhan Karim, Graham Kennedy, Thomas Knox III, Senekha Kuriakose, Joshua Kursman, Richard Landis, Richard Lane, Samuel Levine, Andrew Liew, Isabella Livingston, Yahya Lodi, Douglas Lombardi, Matthew Lombardo, Valerie Lund, Aishah Malik, Rebecca Margolis, Jacob Martin, Miles McCarthy-Reynolds, Catherine McNamara, Miranda Mertes, Chasano Meyers, Darrell Mickey Jr, Alexander Miner, Richard Mitchell IV, Augustus Murchie, Braedon Murray, Desirae Nigol-Mason, William Northup, Hannah O'Connell, Honor O'Connell, Joshua Onyirimba, Sanskriti Pandey, Victoria Pereira, Noam Perov, Hannah Pliskin, Erin Principe, Amit Pun Chochangi, Sydney Rekow, Alison Restelli, Devin Richards, Jacob Rocheleau, Niall Rodgers, Chase Rose-Hollis, Jake Rosenkranz, Benjamin Rosin, Abby Rossini, Lila Snider, Mackenzie Snow, Dillon Stan, Megan Swindle, Arbaz Syed, Emily Szubinski, Katja Thomalla, Ly'Asia Thompson, Kelly Tiernan, Tri-Thien Vu, Ahjanae Ward, Hannah Weisenberg, Joshua Wolmer, Harrison Woods

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Layan Alnajjar, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Valerie Barrieau, Nita Basnet, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Millicent Block, Anna Bobruff, Sophia Bolio, Emma Boulter, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Lily Braidich, Andrew Bristow, John Brockway, Ellis Brown, Alexa Bush, Edith Chan, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Andrew Cohen, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Jason Cramer, Charles Cubbage, Khoa Dang, Alexis DeJesus, Colin Delaney, Giovanna Dionicio, Sean Donovan, Ellery Dressler, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Elias Echevarria, Zachary Ellovich, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Veronyka Ferreira, DeAhna Fisher, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Grace Gamester, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Avery Glagovich, Zachary Goldberg, Michael Goldstein, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Margaret Grant, Gavin Gray, Jacqueline Greene, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Henry Haddad, Ian Harker, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Ashley Johanson, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, Joseph Kornman, Hannah Kozun, Samuel Kursman, Juliette LaRock, Emily LaSpada, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Adam Liebman, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, Clare Marx, Lindsey McDonald, Erin McGuinness, Deanna Michaels, Sardor Mirzarakhimov, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Ryan O'Connor, Zachary O'Meara, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Ethan Penn, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Samuel Pontes, Tiantian Qin, Yoav Raichelson, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Lyla Rivera, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Victoria Rozario, Jackson Russo, Rachel Santos, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Griffin Van Rye, Elizabeth Ververis, Danielle Weinberg, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Rachel Zazon, Angela Zhao, Jake Zweifler, Carly Zyskowski

General honors: Muhammad Ali, Caroline Alzamora, Alexandra Ambroise, Miller Anderson, Ryan Arnold, Matthew Azia, Gavin Baker, Brenda Barreto, Palakjot Bedi, Claire Bellucci, Austin Blodgett, Maya Borden, Desiree Cancel, Benjamin Connole, Anastazia Copeland, Clay Courtmanche, Colby Currier, Michael DiPietro, Alexander Dobbins, Shayneshka Donado, Grace Donovan, Sydney Dood, Gelihel Dos Santos, Ariana Edgar, Sophia Ellavsky, Christopher Espejo, James Evans, Zoe Friedman, Gabriel Ganeles, Martha Garcia, Jacob Garofalo, William Groshek, Valentino Guarino, Karisma Gurahoo, Jeremy Hariprasad, Nefari Hassan, Isabel Hogendorn, Lillian Hohl, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Diego Horisberger, Rory Kane, Nicholas Lazzari, Zanela Lima, Charles Luipold, Carla Luna, Katie Mahoney, Susannah Major, Nathan Margolis, Sinead Marie, James Marks, Efrain Martinez III, Janina Matsikas, John McHale, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Erin Moss, Jessica Nathan, Bailey Nemirow, Mariam Obed, Lauren Oken, Mitchell Palczewski, Samiksha Pant, Elery Parker, Sarah Peschke, Devon Poduje, Enrik Pretashi, Xinxin Qin, John Reid, Dylan Rendon, Bryan Renker, Matthew Reynolds, Franklin Robinson IV, Talya Rockland, Drew Rossler, Michael Rossler, David Rothstein, Olivia Rotter, Reatt Sadygov, Jonathan Sanchez, Natalia Sherman, Leah Simanovich, Andrew Skwiot, Taryn Smith, Gabriel Stanton-Catallo, Jacob Steinberg, Joseph Stern, Diana Taboada, Daniel Taranto, Sebastian Velez, Ryan Venora, Maria Vidal, Julia Vide, Benton Webersen, Jesus Yzquierdo Rodriguez, Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn, Isabelle Zytka

Freshman

Maximum honors: Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Eva Joy Astrachan, Abigail Azia, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Alexandra Bradley, Owen Brudz, Caroline Burkhard, Emma Campbell, Nicholas Campbell, Alexander Carducci, William Cashman, Riina Cayford, Joshua Chachques, Corina Chang, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Deidre Chill, Alicia Chiu, Julia Cianflone, Flavio Clermont, Ethan Clewes, Victoria Congdon, Edward Coursey, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Jacob Del Coro, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Hibo Dirir, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Noel Fagan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Bianca Feiner, Calvin Feulner, William Fox, Jacob Friedman, Emma Frombach, Riley Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Jack Gaumer, Katherine George, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Kiet Ha, Adam Hanlon, Paige Haymond, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Noah Hurt, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Leah Jackson, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Aoife Kootsookos, Collin Kozak, Emily Kruczek, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Zachary LaPolla, June Laub, Alyson Liew, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Layla Malhas, Jessica Mason, Nathan Miller, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Coby Noll, Ella Novitsky, Leah O'Brien, Dinaka Onoh, Nicoleena Radujko, Suvekshya Rai, Tali Raichelson, Ashay Ralli, Ukase Raut, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Lillian Schulman, Robert Schunder, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Alexander Searls, Jillian Selig, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Connor Skarzynski, Joseph Snider, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Videep Soni, Riley Steinberg, Liam Stone, Zackary Storms, Jenna Surowiec, Lauren Sussler, Crystal Thomas, Brady Tober, Emma Tomb, Amelia Tripp, Luke Udell, Miguel Villanueva, Angelina Wagner, Sylvia Weinstock, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Brandon Wolmer, Gordon Yang, Jenna Zydanowicz

General honors: Luke Alvarez, Nicole Arroyo, Bridget Aube, Olivia Ayers, Diego Ballesteros, Brandon Barnett, Michael Barnett, Lillian Black, Ariel Blechner, Olivia Bonee, Zoe Bradley, Maximus Bunker, Caleb Burr, Jameson Carnes, Nathan Caron, Anna Cates, Octavio Chan, Benny Chen, Christopher Cho, Jilian Chow, Mia Coronado, Andrew Coronel, Alexandra D'Addabbo, Trevor Dease, Prasun Dhakal, Mia Downey, Sarah Eyadat, William Fallon, Thomas Fernandez-Wolff, Allison Finman, Matthew Fitzsimonds, Emma Friedman, Samuel Giangreco, Matthew Goldfarb, Marley Green, Abigail Gunraj, Grace Gunsalus, Jenny Ha, Hassan Hafeez, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Michelle Hernandez, Arden Hill, Krissa Hillman, Jade Hunter, Nicolas Iaiennaro, Bill Khang, Katherine Kruczek, Tom Kuriakose, Julianna Le, Dillon Lindberg, David Lyons, Samuel Makarewicz, Margaret Mantz, Zachary Martin, Spencer Martindale, Seth Maxwell, Patrick McGann, Michael Medved, Benjamin Merritt, Cole Mertes, John Mitrano, Margaret Mohring, Zachary Moran, Leo Mulready, Jackson Muskrat, Chloe Nordyke, Seamus O'Connell, Olivia Oken, Andrea Orlich, Charlotte Otis, Lily Perry, Tomas Persano, Ethan Pervere, Zachary Peterson, Peter Piao, Mia Picciolo, Jared Propis, Paolo Quispe, Guy Ragland Jr, Lisa Ramos, Nicklaus Ramos, Angel Gabriel Rivera Sanchez, Gabriel Salomons, Alexandra Santos, Salena Santos, Bryce Schieding, Erin Shannon, Joseph Shuey, Amandah Sosa, Daniel Stein, Holly Stern, Nicholas Tannenbaum, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Ian Taylor, Anaja Thomas, Ava True, Andrew Weiss, Samuel Wilder, Benjamin Winkelman, Madison Zelms, Jeremy Zetoff, Ruyi Zhong

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll

For the first marking period.

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Jasea Amchok, Brooke Armstrong, Molly Aubrey, Marlena Bailey, Mai Benita, Alexander Bottass, Meredith Briggs, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Matthew Burnett, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Alexander Caneiro, Erika Cangro, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Nathaniel Cavo, Daniel Chavez Jr, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Maeve D'Arcy, Aliznelys DeJesus, Nina DeVries, John Do, Michael Doan, Emily Drain, Ingrid Dynowski, Ruth Eddy, Ruby Eisler, Seyed Kourosh Emami, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Braden Flowers, Giuliana Gagliardi, Lillian Gallinoto, Annie Garach, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Claudia Gugliotti, Benjamin Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Patrick Hemingway, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Jayanth Karuturi, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Baden Krisst, Charles Kristofak, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Halladay Laney, Maxwell Langweil, Tessa Lefante, George Leonard IV, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Kaylie Luna, Eloise MacKinnon, Skylin Macy, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Nicholas Mascolo, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Talia Mayo, Diana McGovern, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Ethan Morren, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Gaurav Neupane, Catherine Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Gianna Niman, Chloe Nollet, Ronan O'Brien, Ryan O'Connell, Connor Olechna, Gregory Olechna, Grace O'Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Mark Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Samantha Scillia, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Rowan Sierra, Deborah Silva, Cooper Silver, Olivia Sokale, Chloe Starr, Liam Switzer, Ella Tekce, Catherine Thiery, Jordyn Trent, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Ariana Vasquez, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Luke Wilson, Chengfang Wu, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

General Honors: Justin Ahern, Grace Araya, Elizabeth Arcand, Madeline Arcand, Charles Arnold, Dominic Bavaro, Cameron Belo, Exavier Benitez, Garrett Brown, Peter Brown, Conner Burns, Anastasia Caldwell, Angela Carabello, Jackson Carbone, Emmett Coco, Aliza Colon, Destiny Colon, Michael D'Andrea, Kieran Davis, Alondra Diaz, Sunny Dijmarescu, Trisha Doru, Avery Edelman, Randy Figueroa-Acevedo, Bianca Gaiter, James Gaston, Oluwatobi Gbadebo, Antwan Gibson, Mollie Gorman, Talia Greenspoon, Ariana Gutierrez, Samuel Hardesty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Brenden Hill, Hanif Jackson Jr, Savahna Johnson, Alexander Konopka, Scott LaBranch, Benjamin Larkin, Lexus Laureta, Sandy Le, Olivia Lester, Emma Main, Jazmine Maldonado, Laylah Maldonado, Caragh Maloney, Angel Maria Mathew, Shealyn McCann, Owen McGrath, Olivia Mello, Mikayly Morales, Kiefer Morrow, Maya Noman, Isaiah Padilla, Kayla Paparazzo, Princeston Patterson, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Za'Keem Pitter, Izabella Ricciardi, Ariana Sarwar, Joshua Sirman, Evan Smart, Kiley Spillane, Eric Stiber, Aman Thapa, Mario Tong, Steve Torres, Christopher Tran, Luis Vargas

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Keegan Bankoff, Matthew Bates, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Evan Belabe, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Makayla Cao, Maximillian Carney, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Kaleb Dejesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Elizabeth Delaney, Annelie Delgado, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Julia Descy, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Walker Disque, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Joseph Foley, Sara Fritz, Alessandro Gaudio, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Fah'sha Goffe, Lydia Griffin, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Lucas Hall, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Oliver Held, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Mikolas Jalinskas, Akshat Juneja, Nicholas Kane, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sarah Lindquist, Israel Lopez, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Jack Majewski, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Nicolas Martin, Trinity Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Brandon Nguyen, Cynthia Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Griffin O'Connell, Sarah O'Leary, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Ava Patrissi, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Ahmad Pierce, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Lily Riker, Elijah Rivera, Matthew Roach, Lowen Roberts, Isabel Robertson, Samuel Rosa, Madeline Ross, Maximilian Rothfarb, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, John Schulz, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Connor Smith, Declan Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Ralph Velasco, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Jason Vitelli, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Gabrielle Wojdyl, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Zakariah Abdurahman, Lucas Agosta, Daniel Aliberti, Jayden Alvarez, Sebastian Antepaz, Joy Armstrong, Jude Ashworth, William Ball Jr, Henry Bissonnette, Zennon Briggs, Theodore Brown, Myrella Cabrera, Emily Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Charles Cavo, Keilynn Claudio, Isabella Constante, Zeda Coombs, Matthew Cortes, Morgan Dorsey, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Chase Fountain, Avery Fradette, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Bridget Gearty, Abigail Gionfriddo, Fernando Goffe, Andrei Golli, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Brian Guri, Jalen Hamblin, Jonathan Hanse, Warda Hassan, Angelina Huertas, Melanie Javier, Daniel Kamin, Andrew Killoran Jr, Landon Lagana, Peter Langevin, Emonie Laurent, Cathy Le, Jaylynn Lenfest, Sally Lin, Janelle Martinez, Maya Martinez, Sha'Rae Meade, Taylon Miller, Samara Moyer, Cielo Munoz, Lidyana Nadeau, Syed Naqvi, Darius Negron, Leah Nelson, Mackenzie Neville, Juliette Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Amy Ni, Taaliah Ogountola, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Michael Parizo, Mikel Parizo, Krish Patel, Evan Phillips, Thalia Portugal, Megan Richards, Ashley Rivera, Emily Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Harrison Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Connor Schulken, Graydon Selstad, Alejandro Sical, Ethan Soler, Mekhi Spence, Sierra Stevens, Mia Sullivan, William Teed, Arianna Turner, Niklas Uschkureit, Madison Valdez, Abner Vega, David Virgo, Phuong Vo, Luke Wadsworth, Kimberly Williams, Colin Wright

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Anika Abraham, Ellie Abrams, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Tristan Baron, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Madeline Bell, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Charles Blanchard, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Nina Buczynski, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Kaylee Burns, Ryan Bushnell, Marietta Cahill, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Isaiah Casillas, Anthony Catanzaro, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Isaiah Cyr, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Cadence Durham, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Jayden Flores, Jesse Florez, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Haley Gauthier, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Lyra Gruber-Cooley, Christina Hale, Solana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Alejandro Heredia, Gregory Himmelstein, Justin Ho, Helen Hoong, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Numair Iqbal, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Alicia Kleinman, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Camden Laney, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, David Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Enrique Mayo, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Kaitlin McGinn, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Julia Moshka, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Lyba Noman, Emma O'Beirne, Paul O'Connell-Bach, James Oksanen, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Holden Patrissi, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Howard Pham, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Isabella Pisano, Victoria Przestrzelski, Zahara Quraishi, Avery Reicher, Max Riker, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Henry Ross, Gabriel Ruffasto, Matthew Santoro, Aaliyah Sargisian, Vedan Sawant, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Michelle Velastegui, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Madelyn Adams, Brendan Alekshun, Leila Asal, Josef Ayala, Grace Babcock, Araceli Baez, Aseanni Belnavis, Marquise Boomer Jr, Owen Branning, Carmen Candelas, John Carney, Joyce Chen, Connor Dainiak, Arun Devkota, Jayviaun Dickens, Mebret Farquhar, Kahlen Gaiter, Kerry Garde, Dominic Gattinella, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Sophia Hartunian, Ileanne Herrera, Mariah Hill, John Hodgson, Dean Hollant, Nyla Howard, Liziris Huertas, Seth Johnson, Theodore Kanelos, Anthony Karriem, Jaden Karriem, Nicole Kelly, Ashley Killoran, Benjamine Leaphart, Samuel Lee, Isabel Lemus, Elijah Lewis, Mary Maloney, Brenna McGrath, Roonish Niroula, Jason Noonan, Pearse O'Brien, Adam Orlowski, Charlotte Phalon, Camden Rancourt, Passion Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Tomas Rodriguez, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Eliyaan Shakeel, Parmeet Singh, Parwinder Singh, Ryan Smith, Grace Sullivan, Danejah Thomas, Tong Tong, Isiah Torres, Eddie Valle, Jonash Watson

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll

For the first marking period.

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Rebecca Allen, Moises Almosny Carreira, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Madeline Alzamora, Ethan Anderson, Jessica Anziano, Anna Baker, Zoe Baker, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Jacob Benthien, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Mira Blanchard, Mason Borden, Alana Bouyer, Sabrina Bramble, Elizabeth Brancato, Chaya Brenner, Jack Brown, Benjamin Brown-Proctor, Hannah Buckley, Samuel Campbell, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Ethan Cedarfield, Ethan Chandler, Emily Chen, Andrew Cheng, Benjamin Chern, Zoe Chester, Claire Church, Jacob Cohen, Sophia Colliton, Grace Crespi, Rylie Dagnall, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Mina Dickson, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Aine Droney, Hannah Duzy, Cecilia Echevarria, Jayden Edwards, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Alice Evelein, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Wylee Fichera, Georgia Finley, Ava Forand, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Dov Geoghegan, Theodore Gianoulis, Gabriella Giordano, Chloe Griffin, Sahar Grupper, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Sebastian Hernandez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, Joonbeom Hong, Tyler Horner, William Horton, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Maheer Hussain, Shane Jacob, Josephine Jajliardo, Jessica Johanson, Brianna Jones, Hannah Karim, Charlotte Kennedy, Genevieve La Forte, Tyler Lean, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, Sean Leonard, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Aileen Li, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Xiao Yao Lin, Charis Liu, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, James Lynch, Miranda Makari, Gabriella Mangini, Campbell Manolis, Sadie Margolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Zachary Marshall, John Marx, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Sophie Miller, Alex Mogel, Margaret Monnes, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Keara Munoz, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Vulang Nguyen, Olivia Norton, Steve Nwachukwu, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O'Toole, Lily Owens, Carlos Patron, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Isabella Phelan, Maxwell Plenby, Katherine Plotkin, Ethan Raisner, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Alize Rivera, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Natalia Rolon, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Manuel Saez, Jalissa Sanchez, Benjamin Sanderson, William Schoen, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sebastian Shauck, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Jeremiah Sink, Lola Smith, Khrystyna Stets, Grace Stevenson, Evelyn Stewart, Maeve Stone, Lyndes Stone-Zelman, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Drew Taylor, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Kevin Tiernan, Alexander Torino, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Lauren Turner, Valeria Vallejo Zapata, Ella Varano, Tuquynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Lindsey Weiss, Sarah Weitz, Lillian West, Luke Westgate, Ian Williams, Caitlin Winters, Oliver Woodward, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Molly Zelms, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Wen Fang Zhong, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

General Honors: Fabrizzio Acosta, Changanaqui, Katelyn Algarin, Azayah Armstrong, Mitchell Baboff, Da'Jaun Banks, Daniele Barbosa, John Brunjes, Lucas Bush, Reilly Cabral, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Natasha Chicerchia, Princess Cummings, Matthew Cyr, Kobe Dominguez, Christopher Dowd, Erin Dugan, Abraham Dunn, Luke Duzan, Andre Espejo, Chiemerie Eze, Chase Gengras, Cole Gibbons, Sydney Golas, Cayden Goldberg, Katya Gottlieb, Ava Greene, Maleea Griffin-Prado, Aidan Guzman, Rashed Hayajneh, Israel Henriques, Gary Hernandez, Max Johnston, Eli Kabakoff, Jalen Kane, Branden Kaufmann, Hunter Keena, Noah LaPlante, Isaiah Leibin, Christopher Liddell, Bryana Maldonado, Tyler Maldonado, Kayla Maloney, Emily Martin, Brody McCarthy, Zachary Millman, Colin Monnes, Dylan Morin, Princess Negron, Christine Nguyen, Nikita Novikov, William O'Connell, Carter O'Keefe, Chloe Ottani, Stephanie Padilla, Anthony Portal, Janine Puskarz, Gabriella Rego, Lauren Rekow, Victoria Renstrom, Max Rodman, Quron Rodriguez, Nicolai Roseen, James Rozario, Cooper Russo, Dominic Serrano, Lily Sewell, Oscar Sosa III, Eli Stevens, Joseph Sun, Kevin Sundara, Quillian Taylor, Yash Ter, Owen Thiell, Kaitlyn Thomas, Sophie Tulchinsky, Santiago Vasquez, Nathaniel Walters, Samuel Waterman, Tsegaab Wubshet

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Moawiah Almohaid, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Sarah Antoine, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Colin Auwarter, Samantha Azia, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Salahdin Bakri, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Pranav Binoj, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Daequan Boomer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Nayelli Bravo, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Joshua Burr, Anne Campbell, Evangeline Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Amelia Caruk, Austin Chan, Grace Cho, Amreen Chowdhury, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, James Davis, Anabel Dease, Dominick DellaFera, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Teagan Droney, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Brian Fehl, Maya Ferreira, Sidney Fingold, Hannah Fluckiger, Samuel Foxman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Abigail Garvey, William Gaumer, Kalyan Gautam, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Elijah Harris, Ethan Harris, Kaylee Hebert, Anthony Heller, Jacob Herz, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Madison Jennings, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Clayton Kanaga, Samhita Kashyap, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Grace Kinney, Finley Kirby, Sean Knapp, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Margaux Levine, Jake Ludgin, Connor Lyons, Ryan Ma, Aanand Mahato, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Alexander McGinnis, Riley McGowan, Finn McHugh, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Jonah Miettinen, Grace Moreau, Annika Morse, David Moskal, Brian Murphy, Logan Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Brooke Nemirow, Alexander Nweeia, Claire O'Brien, Ella O'Connor, Alexandra O'Meara, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O'Toole, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Karin Parhomenko, Natalie Perez, Nicholas Peterson, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Hayden Raycraft, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Yensi Rodriguez, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Kennedy Roth, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Evan Santos, Cindy Schumey, Patrick Schwab, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Julia Sillman, Cole Smith, Lauren Smith, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Ethan Tiffany, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Khawng Tun, Dubella Udell, Amy Valdiglesias, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Gunnar Whalen, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng

General Honors:

Ixael Albino, Wade Bassock, Andrew Belsham, Henry Benshoff, Cody Brew, Benjamin Brockway, August Brudz, Victoria Budds, Adam Bull, Jemiah Cartagena, Madison Carter, Victoria Charnetskaya, Ruixi Chen, Alexander Ciafone, Wilejah Coleman, Leonardo Collin, Aiden Connor, Vanessa Cruz, Heitor Cunha, Cherrelle Daniel, David Do, Kali Dominguez, Charles Dowd, Kyle Feliciano, Zade Feulner, Kayla Flores, Ariana Forbes, Ingrid Gibson, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Maurice Gordon, Andrew Hanson, Maxwell Harrison, Amya Hendricks, William Hosey, Sydney Hudson, Rachel Jacobson, Miles Johnson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Alton Lee III, Jacob Long, Hunter McKenzie, Nolan Moore, Laila Mordukai, Anthony Murphy, Xavier Murray, Leeani Olivieri, Olivia Otte, Christopher Padilla, Evan Parker, Camille Perry, Xavier Ramos, Cole Raycraft, Jenna Rego, Jamie Rendon, Lauren Riley, Christian Rosado, Caden Rubeor, Elijah Salomons, Justin Santos, Andrew Sauer, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Thatcher Shimanski, John Siciliano, Nathaniel Simmons, Emma Sweeney, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, James Tomb, Cody Vannasouk, Mauricio Vega Estades, Kayla Waterman, Hazel Weathers, Grace Winokur

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Afaf Albur, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Lucas Almeida, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Erick Barbosa, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Janayah Body, Deeksha Borra, Niya Bramble, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Logan Burke, Sofia Calabro, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Julian Cogan, Caitlin Colton, Amanda Coronado, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Kyle Danzi, Max Debin, Sophia DeLuca, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pßdraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Benjamin Dupuis, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Rachel Flahault, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Jacob Herzog, Lucy Homer, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Areeb Hussain, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Grant Kanaga, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Carsten Liu, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Anya Lu, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Samuel MacGilpin, Colin MacPherson, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Anthony Mangini, Apurv Manjrekar, Arjun Mantripragada, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Lily Maynard, Kevin Melendez, Jessmarie Mendez, Adam Merritt, Maya Miller, Daina Mizuno, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sophia Murkette, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Keaden Nguyen, Meredith Norton, Jack O'Brien, Addison O'Connell, Sophie Ohad, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Christopher Ortiz, Griffin O'Shaughnessy, Brendan Panarella, Samriddhi Pandey, Neil Pandya, Jack Pastor, Jill Patel, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Sarah Rueckert, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Laura Sanchez, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H'elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Kellyann Taylor, Albin Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Allison Tofil, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Josephine Udell, Madison Vargas, George Verner, Chloe Vlastos, Julia Watters, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiaxin Zuo

General Honors: Edison Acuna, Archie Agreda, Aurora Bailey, Katherine Bean, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Alexandros Bona, Blake Bouley, Valerie Brook, Sydney Burke, Akailah Cannon, Nicholas Carr, Riley Cedarfield, Marcel Cohen, Seth Cooke, Angelo Culmo IV, Jasmine Dang, Chloe Dedrick, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Alan Diaz, Isaac Dos Santos, Shaye Fanning, Jacqueline Fox, Jacob Giangreco, Samantha Golas, Alexandra Gombosh, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Kevin Hoang, Najma Ibrahim, Rowan Ivens, Kendra Kane, Aiden Leonard, Lavynia Lima, Caleb Lou, Katherine Lurie, James Malone, Evan Market-Maestre, Chase Maxwell, Clare McDaniel, Emily McIntyre, Ariana McMillian, Timothy Mielcarek, Owen Miller, Sofia Murphy, Henry O'Connor, Alizee Otero, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Pablo Patxot, Adriana Perez, Chiara Persano, Alexandra Pita, Xavier Prince, Carson Raisner, Alexander Rich, Yonatan Rockland, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Kalani Roldan, Prince Rusweka, Kursat Sahin, Emmanuelle Sanchez, Samuel Sandler, Giselle Santos, Henry Schlatter, Jayden Sgro, Hayden Smith, Jared Stevens, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Lianna Terrero, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chase Wyrick, Jiani Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll

For the first marking period.

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Carolyn Alquist, Madeline Altman, Halle Angell, Isabella Balta, Eden Barnard, Aaron Borla, Sarah Burnett, Jacob Caron, Courtney Chamberland, Kallen Colbert, Jack Cote, Drew Currier, Alexandra de'Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Bridget Drummey, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Arianna Fandozzi, Matthew Glassman, Nicole Glisson, Sarah Goldman, Abigail Goncalves, Emma Gullen, Vivian Hayward, Dylan Heinen, Diego Huaman, Joseph Hutchinson, Maxwell Jacobsen, Ava Johnson, Evan Jones, Eleanor Khan, Alan Kim, Nina Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Declan Kutscher, Eric Labrie, Joseph LaSpada, Leslie Li, Sydney Mae Liatti, Chelsea Licata, Maren Livingstone, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Jackson McDonald, Owen McGoldrick, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Emeka Moemeka, Audrey Mongillo, Zoe Morrow, Emily Nash, Michael Neff, Brandon Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Mia Olson, Alison Pauluk, Christian Pedro, Drini Puka, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Phoebe Reardon, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Justin Rivas, Maya Sadowski, Kate Schmucker, Ethan Schuck, Maddox Sheff, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Katherine Sorensen, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Luke Struthers, Yusey Tanaka, Emma Teodosio, Avery Theriault, Laurel Thomas, Jack Tomasiewicz, Lauren Weber, Matthew Weiss, Nora Willson, Vered Wolpaw, Laila Yusuf

General Honors: Mohamed Ahmed, Cameron Almodovar, Madeline Arcaro, Isabel Baker, Adolfo Chacon, Leah Davis, Grace Fazzina, Lauren Feliciano, Talia Feliciano, Jonathan Ferrucci, Fiona Fitzpatrick, Jackson Forrest, Aaron Gruber, Duncan Hollander, Henry Hyland, Noah Lerner, Joseph Lorenzo, Jack Lubin, Preston McCarthy, Ikechukwu Moemeka, Oliver Moses, Alexandra Nash, Jessica Nogueira, Jonathan Pedraza, Abira Roland, Evan Roy, Justice Seymour, Lanah Shepard

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Caroline Austin, Uri Azran, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Koraima Correa, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Everett Daigle, Niyah Davis, Nicole De Lone, Anthony Diaz, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Rafael Fichandler, Kathryn Flowers, Anna Flynn, Sophia Friedman, Daniel Gallagher, Sarah Gallagher, Simone Galm, Madeline Gamester, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Jonathan Guy, Eashwar Hari, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Dawson Hill, Ava Holland, Alexander Hu, Ava Jarvis, Farrah Jones, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Helen LaPointe, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Catherine Mancini, Steven Mascolo, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Martin Moran, Angela Ni, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Hannah O'Brien, Arad Pagani, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Carly Rabinovich, Nora Reardon, Kevin Roach, Xavier Rodriguez, Aidan Roy, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Benjamin Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Emma Aponte, Erik Baronian, Rebecca Bereta Reis Gomes, Theodore Bradley, Lucas Chmela, Kelly Cullen, Pedro Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Thomas DeMeo, Francisco Ferreira, Ella Gamester, Rebecca Gerard, Cristian Gonzales, Kyla Henderson, Spelman Henry, Kyle Howe, Jack Hoye III, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Cole Kocienda, Sophia Kuoch, Lena Madonick, Ryan Mendoza, Haseeb Moeen, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Daniella Nascimento, Krishna Patel, Daisy Plocharczyk, Thomas Redden, Edward Salerno, Rijesh Shrestha, Molly Singer, Harrison Sweeney, Carmen True, Malia Verde

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed Ahmed, Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Laitham Arias, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Lauren Belanger, Nitzan Ben Ari, Mia Bernabe, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Anthony Casarella, Tanner Cohane, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Christine Dai, Emma DeMichele, Adam Ezovski, Sofia Ferreira, Abigail Gamache, Angel Garcia Jr, Gabriel Garcia, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Sofia Hatchell, Katherine Healy, Hudson Hollander, Patrick Huaman, Jadon Johanson, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Oliver Kerrigan, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, Andrew Lewis, Logan Lewis, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Jayleen Marrero, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Tobechukwu Moemeka, Sara Mohtasham, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Aaron Ngo, Kevin Nguyen, William Ni, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Molly Nordquist, Ryan Obuchon, Shannon O'Keefe, Katherine Parker, Thomas Parker, Blake Peters, Noah Plamondon, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Ariela Sabinsky, Shai Sabinsky, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Kerry Shannon, Charlotte Sorensen, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Jacob Thomas, Karen Towns, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Yuxiang Zhang

General Honors: Aidan Aponte, Jalen Artis, Nestor Brito Veras, Ethan Campbell, Austin Clay, Carter Cohen, Taylor Deka, Sami Dridi, Colby Dupont, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Alejandro Hatchell, Kaden Ho, Benjamin Lemieux, Jack Lovejoy, Aeden Mallett, Parker McCarthy, Kayla Nguyen, Gabriella Nobou, Angelica Padilla, Richard Quintana, Danyel Ramos, Kylee Randolph, Carter Reck, Kevin Rivas, Ethan Roland, Yeliaris Rubert, Aidan Seymour, Maya Souza, Niko Vega, Amira Yusuf, Nickolas Zaleski

Summer Job Fair

WEST HARTFORD — The Mandell Jewish Community Center will host a Summer 2017 Job Fair for individuals 16 and older seeking employment, Wednesday, Jan. 4, 2017 from 4:30 to 7 p.m. at the Mandell JCC, Zachs Campus, 335 Bloomfield Ave.There are a variety of summer employment opportunities at the multiple Mandell JCC summer sites including Camp Shalom, a day camp in Windsor, Campareenah, a day camp for ages 3-5 and the Swim & Tennis Club in Bloomfield. Open positions include: lifeguards, swim instructors, sports staff chefs and cooks, front desk staff, snack bar, arts and crafts specialists, camp counselors, and more.

For more information on the different summer job openings through the Mandell JCC call the Member Services Center, 860-236-4571, or visit www.mandelljcc.org. For more information contact Karen at 860-231-6317, kwyckoff@mandelljcc.org or Sara at 860-231-6331, sbillings@mandelljcc.org.

Fitness Frenzy

WEST HARTFORD — The Mandell Jewish Community Center will open its doors to the entire community to share in free fitness and fun for individuals and their families on Monday, Jan. 2, from 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. at the Mandell JCC, Zachs Campus, 335 Bloomfield Ave.

Throughout the day, attendees can workout in the Mandell JCC's state-of-the-art Fitness Center with cardio equipment and weight room, splash around in the 25-yard indoor lap pool, training pool and whirlpool, try out one of the JCC's renowned Group Exercise classes including Spinning, Zumba, Yoga, BodyPump, and more. Fitness Frenzy Day will also feature an array of fitness and fun for children including the return of Super Hero Fitness, along with open play in the basketball gymnasium, playscape and pools.

No registration required. For more information, contact Sara at 860-231-6331, sbillings@mandelljcc.org.

Operation Fuel Taking Energy Assistance Applications

HARTFORD — Operation Fuel's statewide winter energy assistance program has begun taking applications. Families and individuals who are struggling financially and need energy assistance should call 211 to find their closest fuel bank. For more information on Operation Fuel or to make a donation, go to operationfuel.org. Donations also can be sent to Operation Fuel, 75 Charter Oak Ave., Suite 2-240, Hartford, CT 06106.

North Central Connecticut Board of Softball Umpires

STATEWIDE — The North Central Connecticut Board of Softball Umpires is seeking new members for the 2017 season. Our board provides services to schools, youth and adult recreational leagues in the greater Hartford area. No experience necessary, training is provided and classes begin in mid-January. For more information or to join, contact Al at prez798@aol.com or call/text 860-205-1688.

Copyright © 2017, CT Now
30°