Sign up today and save up to 83% on a Hartford Courant digital subscription
CT Now

Late Thursday UPDATE: Multi-sport high school results

Baseball
Menchville 13, Deep Creek 9
Isle of Wight Ac. d. Alliance Christian 10-0, 8-0
 
WOODSIDE 4, GLOUCESTER 3
  
Gloucester 010 011 0 — 3 6 1
Woodside 101 001 1 — 4 7 3
  
WP: Mason Adamson (4-0). LP: Wood. Standouts: Gloucester, Letchworth 2-3, Wood 1-3 (double, run); Woodside, Austin Rouleau 3-3 (2 runs), Seth Woodard 1-2 (2 RBI). Record: Woodside 12-0.
 
HAMPTON 3, ATLANTIC SHORES 1
  
Atl. Shores 000 100 0 — 1 2 2
Hampton 001 101 x — 3 3 2
  
WP: Patrick Jackowski (5-0). LP: Watson. Standouts: Hampton, Jackowski (12 strikeouts in 7 IP), A.J. Young 1-2 (2 runs, solo HR in sixth). Record: Hampton 7-5.
 
PHOEBUS 18, HERITAGE 6
  
Phoebus 3(10)1 31x — 18 14 0
Heritage 020 40 — 6 5 5
  
WP: Ward. LP: Perkins. Standouts: Phoebus, C. Ward 3-4 (4 RBI), T. Garis 2-4 (triple, home run, 3 RBI), J. Voris 2-3 (double, 2 RBI); Heritage, Jones 2-3 (2 RBI), R. Branch 1-3 (inside the park three-run home run).
 
OSCAR SMITH 6, KECOUGHTAN 5
  
Oscar Smith 212 010 0 — 6 16 1
Kecoughtan 000 001 4 — 5 13 1
  
WP: Ennis. LP: Bellows. Standouts: Kecoughtan, N. Matheson 4-4 (2 runs, 4 RBI), R. Edwards 2-4 (run).
 
MATHEWS 5, LANCASTER 3
  
Lancaster 003 000 0 — 3 5 2
Mathews 100 022 x — 5 7 1
  
WP: Brian Owens. LP: Woolard. Save: Collin Cook. Standouts: Lancaster, Hodges 2-2; Mathews, Marshall Barrack 1-3 (1 walk, 1 run, 2 RBI), Brett Hogge 1-2 (1 walk, 1 run, 1 RBI). Record: Mathews 3-8.
 
NORFOLK ACADEMY 8, HRA 1
  
Norfolk Ac. 122 001 2 — 8 12 3
HRA 000 000 1 — 1 6 4
  
WP: Gillikin. LP: Todero (0-2). Standouts: HRA, B. Reid (solo home run), Moyer (2 hits).
 
Game 2
ISLE OF WIGHT AC. 8, ALLIANCE CHRISTIAN 0
  
AC 000 00 — 0 4 0
Isle of Wight 152 0x — 8 11 0
  
WP: Taylor. LP: Zimmerman. Standouts: Isle of Wight, C. Robertson 3-3 (2 runs, RBI), R. Williams 2-3 (2 runs, 2 RBI).
   
Softball
Portsmouth Christian 17, Williamsburg Christian 0
 
KECOUGHTAN 7, OSCAR SMITH 0
  
Oscar Smith 000 000 0 — 0 0 4
Kecoughtan 020 311 x — 7 11 0
  
WP: Babinsack (5-0). LP: Talkington. Standouts: Kecoughtan, Babinsack 2-3 (2 runs, pitched perfect game with 14 strikeouts), Kayla Ehrlich 3-3 (double, run, RBI), Lauren Maynor 3-4 (2 triples, 2 runs, 2 RBI). Record: Kecoughtan 9-1, 3-0 Monitor-Merrimac Conference 2. JV: Kecoughtan 12-1.
 
GLOUCESTER 9, WOODSIDE 5
  
Gloucester 200 151 0 — 9 14 5
Woodside 000 030 2 — 5 5 7
  
WP: Haywood (12-0). LP: Allen. Standouts: Gloucester, Alto 2-5, Robbins 2-5, Haywood 2-4, Shackleford 2-4, Upton 2-4 (2 doubles), Jenkins 2-4 (double, 2 RBI); Woodside, Nifah McCray 2-3. Record: Gloucester 12-0.
 
HAMPTON 12, ATLANTIC SHORES 1
  
Atlantic Shores 000 10 — 1 2 5
Hampton 433 2x — 12 7 4
  
WP: Wallace. Standout: Hampton, Wallace 2-4 (3 runs). Record: Hampton 4-5.
 
PHOEBUS 24, HERITAGE 1
  
Phoebus (16)32 30 — 24 7 2
Heritage 010 00 — 1 4 5
  
WP: Seals. LP: Thomas.
 
SMITHFIELD 2, POQUOSON 0
  
Poquoson 000 000 0 — 0 1 3
Smithfield 000 200 x — 2 5 0
  
WP: Gay. LP: D. Rogerson. Standouts: Smithfield, Gay (complete game one-hitter, 14 strikeouts), H. Rogers 1-3 (two-run home run), A. Newman 1-3 (run).
 
GRAFTON 5, KING’S FORK 3
  
Grafton 020 300 0 — 5 8 3
King’s Fork 003 000 0 — 3 5 1
  
WP: Cox (6-1). LP: Wash. Standouts: Grafton, Sprouse 2-3 (double, triple), Kayley Cox 2-3 (2 RBI), Deck 1-3 (2 RBI). Record: Grafton 10-2.
 
Boys soccer
KECOUGHTAN 2, PHOEBUS 1
Halftime: 1-1. Goals: Phoebus, Antanous; Kecoughtan, Connelly, Finney. Saves: Phoebus, Lopez 7; Kecoughtan, Olson 3. Record: Kecoughtan 6-3.
 
BRUTON 2, YORK 1
Half: Bruton 1-0. Goals: York, Latulipe; Bruton, Embry, Martinez. Assists: York, Saciszeleski; Bruton, Rice. Saves: York, Reimers 5; Bruton, Matthews 6. Record: York 6-2-1.
 
Girls soccer
Portsmouth Christian 3, Williamsburg Christian Ac. 1
Atlantic Shores 5, Denbigh Baptist 0
Poquoson 3, Warhill 2
 
MENCHVILLE 3, GLOUCESTER 0
Goals: Cobb, Niesel 2. Assists: Brinkley, Perez.
 
KECOUGHTAN 7, PHOEBUS 0
Half: 4-0. Goals: Simpson, Kohlman, Madison, Ruffin 2, Shannon, own goal. Assist: Reed. Saves: Phoebus, Milburn 18; Kecoughtan, Stephan 3. Record: Kecoughtan 8-1-2, 2-0.
 
NORFOLK ACADEMY 3, HRA 0
Half: 2-0. Goals: Fulmer 2, Connell. Saves: NA, Martin 9; HRA, Kingsbury 8, DeChirico 7. Record: HRA 3-5, 1-4 TCIS.
 
Track and field
Wednesday:
BAY RIVERS DISTRICT MEET No. 2
at Grafton High
Boys team scores: Smithfield 89.33, Lafayette 79.5, Grafton 67.66, Jamestown 66, Poquoson 50.5.
100: 1. D. Simon (S) 11.23, 2. M. Mason (J) 11.47. 200: 1. D. Simon (S) 23.09, 2. M. Petain (P) 23.47. 400: 1. A. Richardson (S) 53.65, 2. J. Willis (J) 53.95.
800: 1. M. Scott (J) 2:05.98, 2. C. Gault (P) 2:09.65. 1,600: 1. J. Hart (L) 4:50.99, 2. R. Balentine (S) 5:08.07. 3,200: 1. G. Moore (G) 10:30.23, 2. L. Rees (J) 10:44.51.
110 hurdles: 1. M. Bibbins (S) 14.96, 2. W. Robinson (S) 17.85. 300 hurdles: 1. C. Sekelsky (G) 43.05, 2. W. Robinson (S) 45.36. 400 relay: 1. Smithfield 43.63, 2. Grafton 44.45.
1,600 relay: 1. Smithfield 3:38.84, 2. Grafton 3:44.24. 3,200 relay: 1. Jamestown 8:34.12, 2. Grafton 8:50.83. HJ: 1. M. Mason (J) 5-11, 2. M. Tyler (L) 5-10.
PV: 1. J. Brender A’ Brandis (L) 10-6, 2. T. Kaplan (L) 10-0. LJ: 1. D. Harris (L) 20-0, 2. T. Noel (G) 19-3. TJ: 1. M. Petain (P) 39-10, 2. G. Clarke (S) 39-3.
SP: 1. D. Harris (L) 41-4, 2. G. Boyce (P) 40-10 3/4. D: 1. A. Gonzalez (P) 116-2, 2. R. Winder (P) 110-3.
 
Girls team scores: Lafayette 125, Smithfield 85, Jamestown 81, Grafton 51, Poquoson 2.
100: 1. K. Holiday (L) 13.26, 2. K. Peart (S) 13.26. 200: 1. S. Richardson (S) 26.28, 2. K. Holiday (L) 27.68. 400: 1. J. Gravelle (J) 1:00.74, 2. T. Cooke (J) 1:07.74.
800: 1. N. Goff (G) 2:21.12, 2. R. Bloxom (G) 2:25.99. 1,600: 1. G. Glueck (J) 5:37.54, 2. D. Savedge (L) 5:49.32. 3,200: 1. S. Jeon (L) 12:21.93, 2. S. Thomson (J) 12:56.28.
100 hurdles: 1. K. Wharton (S) 16.42, 2. D. Jetten (S) 17.22. 300 hurdles: 1. K. Wharton (S) 52.66, 2. A. Brender A’Brandis (L) 53.61. 400 relay: 1. Smithfield 51.9, 2. Lafayette 52.76.
1,600 relay: 1. Jamestown 4:26.73, 2. Smithfield 4:28.73. 3,200 relay: 1. Lafayette 10:14.69, 2. Grafton 10:20.17. HJ: 1. J. Settles (G) 5-2, 2. K. Wharton (S) 4-10.
PV: 1. B. Crookston (L) 6-6, 2. V. Schluszas (L) 6-0. LJ: 1. A. Brender A’ Brandis (L) 16-8, 2. P. Skinner (J) 16-2. TJ: 1. A. Brender A’ Brandis (L) 31-0, 2. S. Mesias (J) 27-7.
SP: 1. H. Shoemaker (S) 37-4, 2. I. Brown (L) 32-8. D: 1. H. Shoemaker (S) 107-4, 2. J. Curtis (L) 94-8.
 
REGULAR-SEASON PENTA-MEET
(Tuesday at Bruton)
Boys team scores: Tabb 123, Warhill 100, Bruton 47, York 39, New Kent 16.
100-meter dash: 1. D. Dedmon (W) 11.07; 2. N. Crewe (NK) 11.40. 200: 1. D. Dedmon (W) 22.27; 2. T. Lyons (W) 23.12. 400: 1. C. Short (W) 50.76; 2. R.J. Morris (NK) 53.42. 800: 1. D. Connell (Y) 2:02.37; 2. B. Moon (T) 2:02.81. 1,600: 1. C. Short (W) 4:40.52; 2. S. Blenkush (T) 4:42.25. 3,200: 1. B. Kieffer (T) 9:51.23; 2. A. Carlin (NK) 9:52.99. 110-meter hurdles: 1. C. Leonard (B) 16.45; 2. R. Born (Y) 16.63. 300 hurdles: 1. R. Born (Y) 43.88; 2. D. Taylor (B) 44.11.
4x100 relay: 1. Warhill 44.67; 2. New Kent 45.23. 4x400 relay: 1. Tabb 3:33.88; 2. York 3:36.72. 4x800 relay: 1. York 8:57.43; 2. Tabb 9:08.22.
HJ: 1. D. Danek (B) 6-2; 2. S. Edwards (B) 6-2. LJ: 1. R.J. Morris (NK) 20-2 1/2; 2. B. Boyd (Y) 19-5 1/2. TJ: 1. M. Brown (Y) 40-7; 2. R.J. Morris (NK) 39-5 1/2. SP: 1. J. Dixon (NK) 41-0; 2. C. Hill-Sanders (NK) 40-6. D: 1. J. Dixon (NK) 121-8; 2. M. Sangalang (B) 121-8.
 
Girls team scores: New Kent 79.5, York 67, Warhill 66.5, Tabb 64, Bruton 56.
100-meter dash: 1. At. Wells (W) 12.79; 2. Al. Wells (W) 13.19. 200: 1. At. Wells (W) 25.51; 2. Mi. Hanks (T) 26.04. 400: 1. At. Wells (W) 1:01.23; 2. Al. Wells (W) 1:03.49. 800: 1. T. Omweg (T) 2:26.77; 2. E. Philpott (Y) 2:32.47. 1,600: 1. M. Buscher (W) 5:18.36; 2. C. Shannon (B) 5:18.65. 3,200: 1. L. Blanks (T) 11:47.99; 2. M. Buscher (W) 11:50.28. 100-meter hurdles: 1. B. Mahan (T) 16.38; 2. R. Finley-Flowers (B) 16.95. 300 hurdles: 1. R. Finley-Flowers (B) 49.62; 2. B. Mahan (T) 50.20.
4x100 relay: 1. Tabb 55.03; 2. New Kent 55.45. 4x400 relay: 1. Tabb 4:15.25; 2. York "B" 4:39.06. 4x800 relay: 1. Tabb 10:54.11; 2. Warhill 10:54.29.
HJ: 1. V. Skidmore (Y) 5-2; 2. R. Royal (T) 4-10. LJ: 1. Mi. Hanks (T) 17-2 1/4; 2. M. Progar (T) 15-0. TJ: 1. Ma. Hanks (T) 35-1 3/4; 2. B. Mahan (T) 33-5. SP: 1. K. Jones (B) 34-7 1/2; 2. A. Calloway (B) 32-4. D: 1. K. Bagalkotkar (T) 98-6; 2. A. Mathis (NK) 95-3.
 
HRA MEET
Girls team scores: Walsingham Academy 60, HRA 58, Norfolk Collegiate 24.
100: L. Brondkye (WA) 13.4. 200: M. Ware (HRA) 28.2. 400: D. Johnson (HRA) 1:08.2.
800: M. Denison (HRA) 2:30.3. 1,600: M. Denison (HRA) 5:59.1. 3,200: M. Denison (HRA) 13:42.7.
300 hurdles: A. DeModna (WA) 57.8. 400 relay: Walsingham (A. DeModna, I. Simmons, K. Curran, L. Brondyke), 55.8. 1,600 relay: Walsingham (R. Pieri, N. Grogan, I. Simmons, A. DeModna), 4:44.6.
3,200 relay: Walsingham (K. Curran, J. Grimson, N. Grogan, J. Link), 11:45.7. HJ: N. Grogan (WA) 4-0. LJ: A. Radiguet-Correa (NC) 13-7.
TJ: K. Amott (HRA) 24-11. SP: Madison (NC) 29-2. D: Madison (NC) 78-10.
 
Boys team scores: HRA 89, Walsingham Academy 64, Norfolk Collegiate 4.
100: J. Phillips (HRA) 11.3. 200: K. Brown (WA) 22.7. 400: K. Brown (WA) 53.3.
800: J. Grimson (WA) 2:16.7. 1,600: J. Grimson (WA) 5:11.0. 3,200: S. Wash (HRA) 12:00.1.
110 hurdles: D. Watlington (HRA) 17.4. 300 hurdles: D. Watlington (HRA) 45.1. 400 relay: HRA (C . Schaubach, Q. Mock, J. Phillips, J. Satterwhite) 44.8.
1,600 relay: Walsingham (D. Hamra, C. Yoder, K. Brown, J. Grimson) 3:45.4. 3,200 relay: Walsingham (P. Ptacek, C. Canova, C. Julien, A. Kenney) 9:55.4. HJ: D. Watlington (HRA) 5-10.
LJ: K. Brown (WA) 19-3 3/4. TJ: D. Watlington (HRA) 39-3 1/4. SP: D. Hamra (WA) 35-0. D: D. Hamra (WA) 112-9.
 
Boys tennis
Menchville 9, Hampton 0 (all matches by forfeit)
Woodside at Warwick, rescheduled to 3:30 Feb. 28

HERITAGE 9, PHOEBUS 0
Singles: Wilkins d. Thomas 6-0, 6-0; Judkins d. Harris 6-1, 6-0; Jos. Holloway d. Barkley 6-0, 6-0; Mills d. Gardner 6-1, 6-1; Jon. Holloway d. Oliver 6-0, 6-0; Shinnery d. McDaniel 6-1, 6-0. Doubles: Wilkins-Judkins d. Harris-Thomas 8-0; Jos. Holloway-Mills d. Barkley-Gardner 8-1; Jon. Holloway-Shinnery d. McDaniel-Oliver 8-0. Record: Heritage 6-1.
 
KECOUGHTAN 5, GLOUCESTER 4
Singles: Hardee (G) d. Smith 6-3, 0-6, 1-0 (10-8); K. McLarney (K) d. Perry 6-3, 7-5; Hutzler (G) d. E. McLarney 6-2, 7-5; Nelson (K) d. Miller 7-5, 6-1; Lasseigne (G) d. Neely 6-1, 6-1; Lewis (K) d. Hitsman 6-4, 7-5. Doubles: Hardee-Hutzler (G) D. Smith-K. McLarney 8-3; E. McLarney-Nelson (K) d. Perry-Miller 10-8; Neely-Lewis (K) d. Lasseigne-Hitsman 8-6.
 
POQUOSON 7, LAFAYETTE 2
Singles: Washburn (P) d. Fairbanks 6-1, 6-2; Moore (P) d. Gilliam 6-3, 6-2; Cruz (P) d. Harding 6-2, 6-7 (7-9), 1-0 (10-6); Brooks (P) d. Deans 6-3, 6-4; Hurt (L) d. Bellenoit 6-2, 6-2; Nguyen (P) d. Clark 6-1, 6-4. Doubles: Gilliam-Deane (L) d. Moore-Cruz 8-6; Washburn-Brooks (P) d. Fairbanks-Harding 8-3; Bellenoit-Nguyen (P) d. Hurt-Ribble 8-3.
 
GRAFTON 7, YORK 2
Singles: Tang (G) d. Liang 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-5); Kim (G) d. Mollenkamp 1-6, 7-5, 1-0 (11-9); McFadden (Y) d. Kang 6-4 7-6 (8-6); Diskin (G) d. Moulton 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 1-0 (11-9); Liu (Y) d. Peng 6-1, 7-6 (7-4); Tal (G) d. Ahmed 3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8). Doubles: Tang-Kim (G) d. Patterson-Hill 8-3; Kang-Peng (G) d. Mollenkamp-Moulton 8-4; Diskin-Tal (G) d. McFadden-Liu 9-7. Records: Grafton 4-1, 3-1 Bay Rivers; York 3-2, 3-2.
 
JAMESTOWN 8, BRUTON 1
Singles: Mittmann (B) d. Neilson 6-2, 6-1; Reddy (J) d. Condra 4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6); Mahaffey (J) d. McLaughlin 6-1, 6-0; Kohli (J) d. Mitchell 6-0, 6-0; Campbell (J) d. Legaspi 6-1, 6-0; DeBerry (J) d. Ian Sadler 6-1, 6-1. Doubles: Neilson-DeBerry d. Mittmann-McLaughlin 8-3; Kohli-Mahaffey d. Condra-Mitchell 8-4; Campbell-Hubbard d. Legaspi-Jack Sadler 8-3. Records: Jamestown 4-3, 4-0 Bay Rivers District; Bruton 5-2, 3-2.
 
SMITHFIELD 9, NEW KENT 0
Singles: Ogle d. Huffman 6-0, 6-1; Jones d. Back 6-1, 6-3; Barlow d. Frizzell 6-4, 6-0; Davis d. Ruhl 7-5, 6-2; Espenshade d. Green 6-0, 6-4; Pytash d. Newman 6-2, 6-0. Doubles: Ogle-Jones d. Huffman-Back 8-1; Barlow-Davis d. Frizzell-Ruhl 8-3; Espenshade-Pytash d. Newman-Meyers 8-1. Record: Smithfield 1-3 BRD.
 
NORFOLK ACADEMY 9, HRA 0
Singles: Lewis Goode d. Will Prillaman 6-0, 6-0; Ramesh Kahatapitiya d. Ben Nochimson 6-2, 6-1; Bryan Datyner d. Daniel Kruger 6-0, 6-0; M.ax Benkovitz d. Matthew Cockrell 6-0, 6-0; Chris Katsias d. Tallak Meland 6-0, 6-1; N.icky Benkovitz d. Harry Ross 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Kahatapitiya-Forsyth d. Prillaman-Nochimson 8-0; Datyner-Stockwell d. Kruger-Patel 8-0; Jacob-Cummings d. Cockrell-Lanning 8-0. Record: Hampton Roads Academy 4-3, 3-3 TCIS.
 
Tuesday: MENCHVILLE 9, DENBIGH 0
Singles: Matt Strehle d. Sharif Merritt 6-0, 6-2; Austen Delnicki d. Josh Ramey 6-1, 6-1; Brandon Pingley d. Jacob Swarrington 6-0, 6-0; Jordan Moore d. Renee Dahdah 6-0, 6-0; Brandon Mueller d. Andrew Blackwell 6-1, 6-0; Ryan Ziemann d. D. Calupitan 6-3, 6-1. Doubles: Strehle-Delnicki d. Merritt-Ramey 8-2; Pingley-Moore d. Swarrington-Dahdah 8-2; Mueller-Ziemann d. Blackwell-Calupitan 8-0. Record: Menchville 8-0.
 
Girls tennis
Warwick at Woodside, rescheduled to 3:30 Feb. 28

BETHEL 9, DENBIGH 0
Singles: Watson d. Sepulveda 6-2, 6-2; Mercer d. Bellido 6-0, 6-3; Hamilton-Brown d. Garcia 6-1, 6-0; Gomez d. Pryor 7-5, 6-2; Johnson d. Posenke 6-1, 6-1; Jefferson d. Coronado 6-4, 6-1. Doubles: Watson-Mercer d. Sepulveda-Garcia 8-1; Hamilton-Brown-Johnson d. Pryor-Bellido 8-4; Gomez-Jefferson d. Posenke-Coronado 8-1. Record: Denbigh 2-6.
 
MENCHVILLE 8, HAMPTON 1
Singles: Rizzi (M) d. Laychak 6-1, 6-2; Hahn (M) d. Parker 6-0, 6-0; Goss (M) d. Sheets 6-1, 6-0; Isham (M) d. Atkinson 6-0, 6-0; Moonis (M) d. Nora Chen 6-1, 6-3; Davis (M) d. Short 7-5, 6-2. Doubles: Rizzi-Goss d. Laychak-Atkinson 8-0; Hahn-Isham d. Parker-Sheets 8-0; N. Chen-Judy Chen d. Moonis-Finlay 8-6. Records: Menchville 6-2, Hampton 0-8.
 
KECOUGHTAN 7, GLOUCESTER 2
Singles: Ardern (K) d. Edwards 6-2, 3-6, 6-4; Bostic (K) d. Masiak 6-1, 6-0; Aspili (K) d. Warren 6-3, 6-1; FormyDuval (K) d. Simpson 6-1, 6-1; Contreras (G) d. Roston 6-2, 6-1; Hill (K) d. Bish 1-6, 6-, 7-6 (7-5). Doubles: Ardern-Aspili (K) d. Edwards-Warren 8-2; FormyDuval-Bostic (K) d. Masiak-Bish 8-1; Simpson-Contreras (G) d. Roston-Hill 8-0.
 
LAFAYETTE 9, POQUOSON 0
Singles: Bland d. Kumar 6-1, 6-2; Trueblood d. Siu 6-0, 6-0; Hatcher d. Reyes 6-1, 6-2; Quarles d. Yi 6-0, 6-0; R. Rosewelsh d. Rogers 6-2, 6-0; Dwyer d. Hunt 6-1, 6-2. Doubles: Bland-Trueblood d. Kumar-Siu 8-0; M. Rosewelsh-Hatcher d. Reyes-Yi 8-0; Quarles-R. Rosewelsh d. Rogers-Hunt 8-1. Record: Lafayette 8-0, 5-0 Bay Rivers District.
 
Boys lacrosse
Nan.-Suffolk Ac. 15, Norfolk Collegiate 2
 
HRA 8, BISHOP IRETON 7, 2 OTs
Goals: HRA, Ciccone 4, Worley 2, Canavos 2; BI, Reed 3, Thomas, Duke, Owen, Abbed. Assists: HRA, Canavos 2, Ciccone, Worley; BI, Abbed 2, Duke, Reed, Thomas, Thompson. Records: HRA 4-3, BI 1-10.
 
Girls lacrosse
Norfolk Collegiate 14, Nan.-Suffolk Ac. 11
 
Golf
NORFOLK ACADEMY 146, HRA 166
at Broad Bay Golf Club in Virginia Beach
Medalist: W. Clark (NA) 33.

Copyright © 2015, CT Now
Comments
Loading
89°