Enter to win every day in CTNOW's 21 Days of Summer Giveaways. Click here to see today's prize.

Northampton County Townships and Municipal Buildings

Allen, 4714 Indian Trail Rd., Northampton, 610-262-7012
Board of Supervisors: Paul Balliet (Chairman), Peter Pavlovic, Alfred Pierce, Bernard Cesanek, Vincent Sarnicky

Bethlehem, 4225 Easton Ave., Bethlehem, 610-814-6400
Board of Commissioners: Allan J. Robertson (President), Leonard Hudak (Vice President), Jerry Batcha, Arthur Murphy, Thomas Nolan

Bushkill, 1114 Bushkill Center Rd., Nazareth, 610-759-1250
Board of Supervisors: Clifford J. Bonney (chairman), Sterling Rissmiller (Vice Chairman), Julianne Bender, Brian Kocher, Howard Kostenbader

East Allen, 5344 Nor-Bath Blvd., Northampton, 610-262-7961
Board of Supervisors: Roger Unangst (Chairman), Ronald J. Matyas (Vice Chairman), LaVern Phillips, Mark H. Schwartz, Deborah A. Seiple

Forks, 1606 Sullivan Trail, Easton 610-252-0785, E-mail: forkstownship@enter.net
Board of Supervisors: John Ackerman (Chairman), Donald H. Miller (Vice Chairman), David Hoff (Secretary-Treasurer), Henning Holmgaard, Bonnie Panovec

Lehigh, 1069 Municipal Rd., Walnutport, 610-767-6771, E-mail: lehightwp@nni.com
Board of Supervisors: Paul Leibenguth (Chairman), Keith Hantz, Jill Millheim, John Ebert, Rich Demko

Lower Mt. Bethel Twp., 2004 Hutchinson Ave., PO Box 257, Martins Creek, 610-252-5074
Board of Supervisors: Stuart Gallaher (Chairman), Jeffrey Klitz (Vice Chairman), Alfred D. Felice, James Palmieri, Louis Santiago, Jr.

Lower Nazareth, 306 Butztown Rd., Bethlehem, 610-759-7434
Board of Supervisors: Alan Dilsaver (Chairman), Eric E. Nagle (Vice Chairman), Brian H. Cobel, Robert S. Kucsan, Patrick J. Murphy

Lower Saucon, 3700 Old Philadelphia Pk., Bethlehem, 610-865-3291
Board of Supervisors: Priscilla DeLeon (President), Glenn Kern (Vice President), Tom Maxfield, Wilfred Morrison, Sandra Yerger

Moore, 2491 Community Dr., Bath, 610-759-9449
Board of Supervisors: David Lack (Chairman), Robert Walsh, Rodney Jarinko

Palmer, 3 Weller Pl., Palmer, 610-253-7191
Board of Supervisors: David E. Colver (Chairman), Robert Lammi (Vice Chairman), Kendell M. Mitchell, Ann Marie Panella, Robert Smith

Plainfield, 6292 Sullivan Trail, Nazareth, 610-759-6944
Board of Supervisors: Randy Lieberman (Chairman), Ronald Meckler, Bill Schmauder, Jane Mellert, Ken Field

Upper Mount Bethel, 387 Ye Old Highway, Upper Mt. Bethel, 570-897-6127
Board of Supervisors: Andrew Nestor, Jr. (Chairman), Joseph Battillo (Vice Chairman), Dennis Jones, Ed Nelson, Jerry Geake

Upper Nazareth, 100 Newport Ave., Nazareth, 610-759-5341
Board of Supervisors: Thomas Sutter (Chairman), Bob Recker, Vicki Osborn, Eugene Kresge, Carol Keller

Washington, 1021 Washington Blvd., Bangor, 610-588-1524
Board of Supervisors: David Hess (Chairman), Daniel Crafa, Dave Renaldo

Williams, 655 Cider Press Rd., Easton
Board of Supervisors: John Cusick (Chairman), Robert Doerr (Vice Chairman), Robert Helm

Copyright © 2015, CT Now
Comments
Loading

79°